fbpx

BY MCL LAND & YANLORD LAND

BY MCL LAND & YANLORD LAND

BY OXLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED

KENT RIDGE HILL RESIDENCES

SOUTH BUONA VISTA ROAD, SINGAPORE | DISTRICT 05

Slider

Kent Ridge Hill Residences Latest Updates

Last Updated: April 2020

Any Questions Regards To Kent Ridge Hill Residences Pricing / Discount / Units Avail / Showflat Viewing?

Located in 50 South Buona Vista Road in District 5, Kent Ridge Hill Residences is one of the newest establishment to gain an immense amount of recognition and attention from prospective investors and homeowners alike.

With a luxurious design that merges seamlessly with the lush greenery in the surroundings, Kent Ridge Hill Residences allow residences to indulge in a tranquil and serene atmosphere with its 525 exclusive units and 68 strata landed across an expansive 319,250 sq ft. Being 5 storey high with 1-4 bedroom units available, Kent Ridge Hill Residences is certainly built to cater to a wide range of families and individuals. It was announced that Oxley Holdings will launch this for sale during the 2nd half of 2018.

DETAILSDETAILS2
DEVELOPMENT KENT RIDGE HILL RESIDENCES
LOCATION50 SOUTH BUONA VISTA ROAD
DISTRICT05 - BUONA VISTA / WEST COAST
DEVELOPEROXLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED
TENURE99 YEARS
SITE AREAAPPROX 319,250 SQFT / 29,660 SQM
TOTAL UNITS548 (INCLUSIVE OF 50 STRATA LANDED HOUSES)
EXPECTED T.O.P DATEDEC 2024

KENT RIDGE HILL RESIDENCES BY OXLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Oxley Holdings Limited (“Oxley” or “the Group”) is a home-grown Singaporean property developer. Oxley is principally engaged in the business of property development and property investment. Since its inception, the Group’s accelerated growth has resulted in a burgeoning presence both locally and overseas. It now has a presence across twelve geographical markets. Oxley’s property development portfolio encompasses choice residential, commercial and industrial projects. Key elements of the Group’s choice developments include prime locations, desirable lifestyle features and preferred designs. With a keen grasp of market sentiments and trends, Oxley has achieved remarkable growth since its inception.

Kent Ridge Hill Residences Location

Kent Ridge Hill Residences Location

Kent Ridge Hill Residences also enjoy a very strategic location for its residents to enjoy a well connected and convenient lifestyle. This includes the proximity to numerous key areas including Mapletree business city, central business district and other business hubs. This ensures that those going to work can save themselves from the hassle of travelling far and spend the time fruitfully at home resting instead. 

Furthermore, vehicle owners will also be pleased to know that they are directly connected to West Coast Highway and Ayer Rajah Expressway, allowing them to gain access to major roads in Singapore to reach numerous destinations more efficiently. 

Entertainment options and shopping indulgence are not amiss at Kent Ridge Hill Residences, are there is a myriad of choices within the vicinity as well. This includes the famed Vivo City that has almost every retail shop and brands available, and residents can also visit Alexandra Retail Centre or West Coast Plaza that is just a few bus stops away. Daily essentials are also covered with the supermarket, clinic and other small eateries along that area. 

For others that wish to have a wider range of recreational options, rest assured that at Kent Ridge Hill Residences, you will gain a direct access to Temasek Club, Kent Ridge Park and Hort Park as well. There are also medical institutions nearby to ensure that residents can stay worry-free from medical concerns, including famous choices like Alexandra Hospital and National Heart Centre. 

Finally, there are also numerous educational opportunities available to ensure that residents can send their children into safe hands. These reputable schools include (but not limited to):

  • Tanglin Trust school
  • GIIS Queenstown Campus
  • National University of Singapore (NUS)
  • Radin Mas Primary School
  • Anglo Chinese Junior College
  • Queenstown Secondary School

    Kent Ridge Hill Residences Lifestyle

    Kent Ridge Hill Residences Artist Impression

    Kent Ridge Hill Residences has a huge array of facilities and amenities that is sure to please any residents that reside there. For starters, with no high-rises in sight, residents can enjoy the beautiful view at their very own balcony and soak in the serene atmosphere to unwind and relax. 

    Furthermore, they have their very own pools, spas and jacuzzis for a refreshing dip. Moving on, opportunities to meet with their loved ones are aplenty, as cooking and dining pavilions, along with clubhouse and function rooms are widely available for residents to book and enjoy with their families. 

    For those that enjoy a good workout or sports activity, rejoice at the extensive tennis courts, gymnasium room and outdoor areas fit for exercising. Moving on, other special features also include hydro-spa and zen garden for residents that want to enjoy some calming me-time to fully relax from the stresses of city life.

     

    Kent Ridge Hill Residences Site Plan

    Kent Ridge Hill Residences Unit Mix

    UNIT TYPETOTAL UNITSSIZE (SQM)
    1 BEDROOM24474 - 603
    1 BEDROOM + STUDY6517 - 646
    2 BEDROOM + STUDY56743 - 893
    2 BEDROOM COMPACT1657
    3 BEDROOM30947 - 958
    3 BEDROOM COMPACT11883 - 1,011
    3 BEDROOM PENTHOUSE41,399 - 1,442
    3 BEDROOM PREMIUM241,044 - 1076
    4 BEDROOM PENTHOUSE81,518 - 1927
    4 BEDROOM STRATA351,830
    5 BEDROOM PENTHOUSE91,776 - 1,787
    5 BEDROOM STRATA132,067

    Kent Ridge Hill Residences Balance Unit Chart

    Disclaimer: The Balance Unit Chart Displayed here are for reference purposes only. Unit availability is subjected to changes from time to time without prior notice.

    Kent Ridge Hill Residences Recent Units Sold

    06 APR 2020 – #04-07
    30 MAR 2020 – #04-75
    28 MAR 2020 – #04-60
    29 MAR 2020 – #04-94
    22 MAR 2020 – #02-85

    22 MAR 2020 – #05-71
    22 MAR 2020 – #04-51
    22 MAR 2020 – #02-02
    21 MAR 2020 – #03-07
    20 MAR 2020 – #02-75

    19 MAR 2020 – #03-43
    16 MAR 2020 – #05-72
    16 MAR 2020 – #05-71
    03 MAR 2020 – #04-62
    02 MAR 2020 – #05-96

    Kent Ridge Hill Residences Units Availability

    UNIT TYPERESERVEDSOLDAVAILABLETOTALAVG PSFLO PRICEHI PRICE
    1 BEDROOM
    0101241261,477842,000953,000
    1 BEDROOM + STUDY0456511,464921,0001,011,000
    2 BEDROOM + STUDY03156871,5451,318,0001,547,000
    2 BEDROOM COMPACT0631641,8671,227,0001,227,000
    2 BEDROOM PREMIUM02923521,5191,290,0001,469,000
    3 BEDROOM0830381,6951,497,0001,739,000
    3 BEDROOM COMPACT0211131,6951,497,0001,739,000
    3 BEDROOM PENTHOUSE02461,7002,452,0002,537,000
    3 BEDROOM PREMIUM01624401,7191,850,0002,016,000
    4 BEDROOM PENTHOUSE048121,6062,637,0003,187,000
    4 BEDROOM STRATA0135361,4752,701,0002,875,000
    5 BEDROOM PENTHOUSE019101,6062,871,0003,048,000
    5 BEDROOM STRATA0113141,5003,101,0003,204,000
    TOTAL0356166522

    View Kent Ridge Hill Residences Showflat

    & Get VVIP Discount

    By engaging Kent Ridge Hill Residences Official Direct Developer Sales Team, you will receive the latest updates, information, pricing, units availability and discount* when applicable for Leedon Green. There is no commission required to be paid.

    To book an appointment to view Kent Ridge Hill Residences, please call +65 6750 4556 to arrange to view the showflat with Direct Developer Sales Team and get direct developer price with no commission required to be paid. Please note that choice units are on a first come first serve basis and units are selling fast every day.

    I Would Like