fbpx

BY MCL LAND & YANLORD LAND

BY MCL LAND & YANLORD LAND

BY MCL LAND & YANLORD LAND

LEEGON GREEN

26 LEEDON HEIGHTS, SINGAPORE | DISTRICT 10

Slider

Leedon Green Latest Updates

Last Updated: April 2020

Any Questions Regards To The M Pricing / Discount / Units Avail / Showflat Viewing?

Leedon Green is one of the newest additions to the most exclusive and classiest luxury development in the Holland Village area, with its location along the Farrer Road that has a cluster of the most exquisite selections of residential buildings and bungalows like Leedon Park and Cornwall Gardens. It is expected to consist of 7 blocks of 12-storey residential buildings with basement car parks and an impressive selection of facilities to bring residents effortlessly closer to nature. Leedon Green will offer 638 units that range from 1 bedroom units to 4 bedroom unit types – where 4 bedroom unit types can come with utility and private lift, or a garden villa type as well.
DETAILSDETAILS2
DEVELOPMENT LEEDON GREEN
LOCATION26 LEEDON HEIGHTS, SINGAPORE
DISTRICT10 - TANGLIN / HOLLAND
DEVELOPERMCL LAND & YANLORD LAND
TENURE99 YEARS
SITE AREAAPPROX 320,000 SQFT / 30,000 SQM
TOTAL UNITS638
EXPECTED T.O.P DATE31 DECEMBER 2023

LEEDON GREEN BY MCL LAND & YANLORD LAND

Leedon is developed through a collaboration Yanlord Land Group and MCL, which are both reputable property developers well known in the property scene. Yanlord Land Group Limited is a real estate developer incorporated in Singapore focusing on developing high-end fully-fitted residential, commercial and integrated property projects in strategically selected key and high-growth cities in the PRC and in Singapore. Building on its established track record for developing high end quality residential property developments in prime locations within affluent cities such as Shanghai and Nanjing, the “Yanlord” name has been developed into a premium brand synonymous with quality within the property development industry.

Leedon Green Location

Leedon Green Location

Leedon Green has an impressive location within the Holland Village area that offers an array of amenities and convenience to travel to destinations across Singapore. For one, Leedon Green is only a short 9 minutes walk to reach Farrer Road MRT station, or a 15 minutes walk to Holland Village MRT station. This means that residents can have easy access to the Circle Line, which connected to other key MRT stations like Dhoby Ghaut, Promenade, Paya Lebar MRT station and more.

In addition, the drive to Central Business District takes less than 15 minutes through the Ayer-Rajah Expressway, while the Pan-Island Expressway is just 5-minutes away from the development when taking Farrer Road. There are also numerous bus services within the area as another transport option to be considered as well. To add, it takes only a short 9 minutes drive to reach Orchard Central area via Holland Road, which means that residents can have quick access to the shopping district for a therapeutic shopping spree or enjoy fine dining without having to squander too much travelling around.

Living at Holland Village is also amazing due to the selection of shopping and retail options within the area, which include Star Vista, 321 Clementi, Clementi Mall, JEM, Westgate, Big Box, IMM and more. Residents will find no problem stocking up on their daily essentials, grabbing a meal or indulging in a well-deserved retail therapy. The area is also filled with a great selection of culinary delights, cafes, restaurants, bars and bistros.

It is also very close to numerous business hubs like One-North, MapleTree Business City, Harbourfront, Jurong International Business Park. Other offices or business parks also include The Metropolis, Fusionopolis, Mediapolis. This would also mean that the potential value of Leedon Green is set to rise in the near future as the investment value rises with its proximity to a growing number of business opportunities.

Medical concerns can also be solved due to the close proximity to the Camden Medical Centre and Gleneagles hospital, especially crucial for those that require consistent medical attention. Other family-friendly amenities in the area would also include the Buona Vista Community Club and Ulu Pandan Community Club. The Singapore Botanical Gardens is also nearby, and with its beautiful lush greenery, you will get a closer touch to nature while enjoying a series of outdoor activities like hosting a picnic or many others.

Educational opportunities is not amiss at Leedon Green, which its great location allows your young ones in the family to have a range of schools to choose from. Some of these educational options include:

  • Henry Park Primary School
  • Fairfield Methodist School (Primary)
  • Nanyang Primary School
  • Raffles Girls’ Primary School
  • Methodist Girls’ School (Primary)
  • Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary)
  • Hwa Chong Institution
  • St Margaret’s Secondary School
  • Nanyang Girls’ High School
  • Nan Hua High School
  • Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary)
  • Anglo-Chinese Junior College
  • Singapore Polytechnic
  • National Junior College
  • The National University of Singapore (NUS)

Leedon Green Lifestlye

Leedon Green Artist Impression
Living at Leedon Green is definitely a luxury hard to find elsewhere due to its amazing selection facilities. For one, it has numerous facilities that brings you a touch of nature with the beautiful lawns, tree top walk, lantern terrace, tranquility pavilion, serenity pavilion and sensory walk. BBQ Pavilions are also well placed within lush greenery, with one named as the majestic tree BBQ Pavilion and the other named as the Forest BBQ Pavilion.

Other facilities also include the tennis court, aqua fitness pool at the basement area for residents to train their physique. A grand pool is also available for those that want to enjoy some time training in the refreshing waters. Relaxation facilities are also offered that includes foot reflexology, jacuzzi and a water lounge.

At the sky terrace would be the beautiful sky terrace bar and a family cabana for families to enjoy their time together while indulging in the stunning view across the horizon. Other notable mentions also include the play pool with its own lawn and the playground that are all designed to be family-friendly for the young ones in the family.

Leedon Green Site Plan

Leedon Green Unit Mix

UNIT TYPETOTAL UNITSSIZE (SQM)
1 BEDROOM49474 - 603
1 BEDROOM + STUDY96538 - 689
2 BEDROOM274614 - 840
2 BEDROOM + STUDY46818 - 926
3 BEDROOM33958 - 990
3 BEDROOM EXCLUSIVE341,356 - 1,604
3 BEDROOM PREMIUM451,044 - 1,163
4 BEDROOM EXCLUSIVE561,496 - 1,744
GARDEN VILLA562,400 - 2,680

Leedon Green Balance Unit Chart

Disclaimer: The Balance Unit Chart Displayed here are for reference purposes only. Unit availability is subjected to changes from time to time without prior notice.

Leedon Green Recent Units Sold

14 MAR 2020 – #03-01
13 MAR 2020 – #07-36
01 MAR 2020 – #09-01
14 FEB 2020 – #09-07
02 FEB 2020 – #03-52
02 FEB 2020 – #08-49
24 JAN 2020 – #08-02
23 JAN 2020 – #08-02
19 JAN 2020 – #09-26
18 JAN 2020 – #08-57
18 JAN 2020 – #08-51
17 JAN 2020 – #01-30
15 JAN 2020 – #09-02
12 JAN 2020 – #01-53
12 JAN 2020 – #09-30

Leedon Green Units Availability

UNIT TYPERESERVEDSOLDAVAILABLETOTALAVG PSFLO PRICEHI PRICE
1 BEDROOM
0049492,6531,312,5001,660,900
1 BEDROOM + STUDY0294962,5731,421,9001,865,800
2 BEDROOM0102642742,6411,666,2002,337,700
2 BEDROOM + STUDY0037462,6032,063,5002,663,500
3 BEDROOM0132332,6232,438,5002,872,800
3 BEDROOM EXCLUSIVE0430342,4723,466,2004,142,400
3 BEDROOM PREMIUM0441452,6242,684,8003,339,200
4 BEDROOM EXCLUSIVE0452562,4933,830,1004,567,400
GARDEN VILLA14052,4906,039,6007,106,600
TOTAL0356166522

View Leedon Green Showflat

& Get VVIP Discount

By engaging Leedon Green Official Direct Developer Sales Team, you will receive the latest updates, information, pricing, units availability and discount* when applicable for Leedon Green. There is no commission required to be paid.

To book an appointment to view Leedon Green, please call +65 6750 4556 to arrange to view the showflat with Direct Developer Sales Team and get direct developer price with no commission required to be paid. Please note that choice units are on a first come first serve basis and units are selling fast every day.

I Would Like