fbpx

BRINGING YOU

BRINGING YOU

BY M+S PTE LTD

MARINA ONE RESIDENCES

21 & 23 MARINA WAY, SINGAPORE | DISTRICT 01

Slider

Marina One Residences Latest Updates

Last Updated: April 2020

Any Questions Regards To Marina One Residences Pricing / Discount / Units Avail / Showflat Viewing?

Marina One Residences

STAY NOW PAY LATER SCHEME

In Depth Property Review For Marina One Residences

Nestled within the heart of the bustling downtown area, another stunning property has made its grand entrance – the Marina One Residences, an integrated development with a perfect mix of residential, retail and Grade A offices, is evidently here to set a new benchmark within the property sector.

Located along 21 and 23 Marina Way, Marina One Residences is a 1,042 luxury residential unit situated in two 34-storey sleek and minimalistic building. With the highly raved about biodiversity and comprehensive flora and fauna called The Green Heart, residents are in for a tropical treat to be able to get a closer touch of nature.

DETAILSDETAILS2
DEVELOPMENT MARINA ONE RESIDENCES
LOCATION21 & 23 MARINA WAY, SINGAPORE
DISTRICT01 - BOAT QUAY / RAFFLES PLACE
DEVELOPERM+S PTE LTD
TENURE99 YEARS
SITE AREAAPPROX 26,244.20 SQM
TOTAL UNITS1,042
EXPECTED T.O.P DATEAUG 2018

MARINA ONE RESIDENCES BY M+S PTE LTD

Marina One Residences is the project crafted by the meticulous collaboration between Malaysian Investment Holding Fund, Khazanah, and Singaporean Investment Company Temasek Holdings. This alone is a solid testament to how stunning Marina One Residences, since the former was previously in charge of handling the investments of its nation. As such, it is certain that this very establishment will be another lucrative investment for all, exuding unrivalled class and style.

Marina One Residences Location

Marina One Residences Location
Residents will be delighted to know that one of the best selling points of Marina One Residences would be how connected it is to every amenity possible – the world would literally be at your doorstep. For starters, Marina One Residences is conveniently connected to 4 MRT lines, which includes: North South, Circle, Downtown Line and even the upcoming Thompson Line as well. Residents will not need to worry about travelling anywhere as they can do so through multiple routes with ease. Furthermore, there are also multiple expressways nearby to allow vehicle owners to reach their desired destination in the shortest time required, reducing the time squandered on travelling.

Furthermore, residents will also be pleased to know that there are numerous shopping destinations within a stone’s throw away from Marina One Residences – allowing residents to enjoy a satisfying shopping therapy anywhere, anytime. This includes the nearby Far East Square and One Raffles Place decked with shopping areas and lavish dining options, and even the luxurious The Shoppes at MBS as well. Be it having a good time for afternoon tea or a delectable dinner with the family, Marina One Residences’ surely got you covered with a good location for each occasion!

When it comes to the places of entertainment near Marina One Residences, it is evident that there is numerous places to explore within the vicinity. Being near to Marina Bay area means that residents can gain easy access to popular attractions like the beautiful Gardens by the Bay for an easy breezy picnic with your loved ones, or the Singapore Flyer to get a bird’s eye view of the stunning landscape across Singapore. If residents are up for an enjoyable musical or theatre play, hit up the Esplanade Theatres, or even visit Marina Bay Sands area to enjoy the myriad of exciting activities available. Your life can be exciting yet comfortable at the same time, only at Marina One Residences.

Finally, educational opportunities are not neglected at Marina One Residences. Living at Marina One Residences ensure that your young ones enjoy a fulfilling educational journey at the luxury of easy accessibility – say goodbye to travelling far to reach your school, for there are a multitude of great schools nearby. This include:

  • SDH Institute
  • EDHEC Business School – Asia Pacific
  • London School of Business and Finance
  • Uniapolis School of Business
  • Manchester Business School Worldwide

Marina One Residences Lifestlye

Marina One Residences Artist Impression
Life in Marina One Residences is said to be effortless, calming and serene – starting from the greatly sought after The Green Heart. This tropical paradise boasts a 65,000 sq ft of lush greenery, beautiful and exotic flora along with architectural designs that blend in perfectly with the surroundings. One of the best features within The Green Heart would none other be the impressive 13-metre high waterfall, where the rushing clear waters will wash away the worries and introduce serenity within the residents. Living within Marina One Residences is akin to living in an unending tropical paradise where residents can immerse themselves in nature’s embrace blissfully.

However, Marina One Residences does not merely outdo other properties in terms of having a closer touch to nature, for its amazing spread of facilities extend to every single need a resident could fantom. For within this stunning property would be a 140,000 sq ft of bustling activity that is provided exclusively for the residents to indulge in. We are witnessing a retail, lifestyle and F&B space that is creatively and carefully crafted for residents to enjoy without having to step out of this luxurious living space into the bustling city.

Marina One Residences Site Plan
Marina One Residences Site Plan

Marina One Residences Unit Mix

UNIT TYPETOTAL UNITSSIZE (SQFT)
1 BEDROOM / 1 BEDROOM + STUDY458657 - 775
2 BEDROOM / 2 BEDROOM + STUDY346969 - 1,130
3 BEDROOM / 3 BEDROOM + STUDY1721,507 - 1,593
4 BEDROOM582,045 - 2,250
PENTHOUSE86,491 - 8,568

Marina One Residences Virtual Tour

Ready To View Actual Units Of Marina One Residences?

Marina One Residences Balance Unit Chart

Disclaimer: The Balance Unit Chart Displayed here are for reference purposes only. Unit availability is subjected to changes from time to time without prior notice.

Marina One Residences Recent Units Sold

22 APR 2020 – #19-24
02 APR 2020 – #22-33
31 MAR 2020 – #19-28
30 MAR 2020 – #28-30
23 MAR 2020 – #24-29

18 MAR 2020 – #25-30
16 MAR 2020 – #24-20
13 MAR 2020 – #21-36
09 MAR 2020 – #22-30
09 MAR 2020 – #25-19

03 MAR 2020 – #23-34
03 MAR 2020 – #27-32
02 MAR 2020 – #22-29
26 FEB 2020 – #18-30
26 FEB 2020 – #05-23

Marina One Residences Units Availability

UNIT TYPERESERVEDSOLDAVAILABLETOTALAVG PSFLO PRICEHI PRICE
1 BEDROOM03001014012,2941,635,4801,850,000
1 BEDROOM + STUDY03720572,3571,810,7101,847,340
2 BEDROOM016581732,3722,943,0002,957,000
2 BEDROOM + STUDY0142311732,3472,753,1903,480,840
3 BEDROOM06917862,6634,269,9814,269,981
3 BEDROOM + STUDY04541862,2373,564,0004,823,280
4 BEDROOM04513582,7315,586,5707,030,000
PENTHOUSE02682,55021,552,30021,552,300
TOTAL08052371042

View Marina One Residences Showflat

& Get VVIP Discount

By engaging Marina One Residences Official Direct Developer Sales Team, you will receive the latest updates, information, pricing, units availability and discount* when applicable for Marina One Residences. There is no commission required to be paid.

To book an appointment to view Marina One Residences, please call +65 6750 4556 to arrange to view the showflat with Direct Developer Sales Team and get direct developer price with no commission required to be paid. Please note that choice units are on a first come first serve basis and units are selling fast every day.

I Would Like