fbpx

BY HOI HUP REALTY & SUNWAY DEVELOPMENT

BY HOI HUP REALTY & SUNWAY DEVELOPMENT

BY HOI HUP REALTY & SUNWAY DEVELOPMENT

PARC CANBERRA EXECUTIVE CONDOMINUM

CANBERRA WALK, SINGAPORE | DISTRICT27

Slider

Parc Canberra Executive Condominium Latest Updates

Last Updated: April 2020

Any Questions Regards To Parc Canberra Executive Condominium Pricing / Discount / Units Avail / Showflat Viewing?

Parc Canberra is a new executive condominium that is greatly anticipated by home buyers and investors alike would be the upcoming luxury EC along Canberra Link within District 27. As a 99 years leasehold development, the Canberra Link EC is closely connected to existing established areas such as Yishun & Sembawang with plenty of amenities. With approximately 500 residential units ranging from 3 bedroom units to 5 bedroom units, Canberra Link EC is well positioned to provide its residents a wholesome and comfortable lifestyle.

DETAILSDETAILS2
DEVELOPMENT PARC CANBERRA EC
LOCATIONCANBERRA LINK, SINGAPORE
DISTRICT27 - SEMBAWANG / YISHUN
DEVELOPERHOI HUP REALTY PTE LTD
TENURE99 YEARS
SITE AREAAPPROX 194,187 SQFT / 18,040 SQM
TOTAL UNITS296
EXPECTED T.O.P DATESEPTEMBER 2023

PARC CANBERRA EXECUTIVE CONDOMINIUM BY HOI HUP REALTY & SUNWAY

Parc Canberra Executive Conodminium is developed by a great collaboration between Hoi Hup Realty Pte Ltd and Sunway Group. Hoi Hup Realty Pte Ltd is an established niche property developer. They have successfully completed a diversified portfolio of property developments comprising private condominiums, landed housing, cluster-strata housing, executive condominiums and mixed-use commercial developments. Some of their famous works include Rivercove Residences, Hundred Palms Residences. They are also in charge of another new EC, namely the one along Tampines Ave 10 (Tampines EC) as well.

As for Sunway Group, they are one of Malaysia’s largest conglomerates with core interests in property, construction, education, and healthcare. Sunway Group’s unique build-own-operate business model powers the growth of sustainable communities and integrated townships: Sunway City in Selangor, Sunway City Ipoh, and Sunway Iskandar in Johor, which span 5,000 acres.

Parc Canberra Executive Condominium Location

Parc Canberra Executive Condominium Location
The Canberra Link EC will be perfect for residents that strive to live in affordable and comfortable luxury due to its great location. For one, this development is conveniently located within 400m from the upcoming Canberra MRT Station. Within walking distance, this newly built MRT station will be ready by 2019, perfect for residents to gain access to once the EC is complete. Since Canberra MRT station is along North South line, it will take less than 25 minutes MRT ride to reach the Orchard central area for more retail and shopping options available. It will also take less than 30 minutes to reach the Central Business District (CBD) area as well.

To add on, there will be a new 11,000 sqm, three-storey Canberra Plaza opening next to Canberra MRT Station. The three-storey Canberra Plaza is expected to be a one-stop destination for residents, with extensive communal facilities such water playground for the children and an event plaza for residents to enjoy together as well. Other notable facilities will also include a supermarket for daily essentials, food courts, restaurants, clinics and enrichment centres for little ones as well. Similar to the MRT station, the Canberra Plaza is expected to be completed by 2019.

Residents will also be pleased to know that Parc Canberra EC will provide a comprehensive set of amenities so that residents need not step out of their living space for daily essentials This includes a hawker centre, indoor and outdoor sport facilities, a polyclinic, a senior care centre, and even green spaces for community farming and lifestyle related amenities for the community.

It also helps that Canberra Link EC is closely connected to existing established areas such as Yishun & Sembawang with plenty of amenities. Since it is just one MRT stop away from Yishun, residents can also get easy access to the extensive Northpoint City Mall within minutes. This is one of the many amenities within the area that is waiting for the residents of Canberra Link EC to explore.

The upcoming 12 hectare Sembawang Integrated Hub, also named Bukit Canberra, is right around the corner of Parc Canberra and will provide an array of lifestyle essentials. From gym and fitness studios, therapeutic garden, polyclinic, hawker centre and senior care centre facilities – it is truly a place where one’s all needs can be fulfilled. In addition, it will also be having an outdoor and indoor pool to complement the ActiveSG gym, perfect for those that wants to train their physique.

Parc Canberra Executive Condominium Lifestlye

Parc Canberra Executive Condominium Artist Impression
Parc Canberra offers a multitude of facilities that are extensive and hard to find in other executive condominiums (ECs). Par Canberra segregates their facilities into different zones, which are the: Active Zone, Family Zone, Fitness Zone, Nature Zone respectively. Under the Active Zone we have 50M infinity pool, gym and yoga deck. Other relaxation facilities include a steam room, spa pool, poolside lawn and the beautiful tree courtyard. There is also a BBQ & Teppanyaki pavilion for family gatherings on special occasions.

Next at the Family Zone there is the family pool that is near to the und pool with kids’ water play, perfect for some family fun together. Next, there is also a media room, kid’s party room, function room, study room and even more selections of BBQ Pavilions as well.

As for the fitness zone, expect even more fitness related facilities that include the play pavilion, outdoor fitness centre, multi-purpose court and a playground for the young ones as well. Next, the nature zone has garden seats, gardening pavilion, community garden and an accompanying jogging trail.

Parc Canberra Executive Condominium Site Plan

Parc Canberra Executive Condominium Unit Mix

UNIT TYPETOTAL UNITSSIZE (SQFT)
2 BEDROOM + STUDY1829
3 BEDROOM (INCLUSIVE OF PENTHOUSE UNITS)427818 – 1195
4 BEDROOM (INCLUSIVE OF PENTHOUSE UNITS)571152 – 1399
5 BEDROOM (INCLUSIVE OF PENTHOUSE UNITS)111453 – 1722

Parc Canberra Executive Condominium Recent Units Solds

13 MAR 2020 – #07-04
13 MAR 2020 – #05-14
13 MAR 2020 – #04-12
13 MAR 2020 – #11-21
13 MAR 2020 – #11-05
12 MAR 2020 – #02-38
11 MAR 2020 – #02-23
09 MAR 2020 – #02-37
09 MAR 2020 – #05-39
09 MAR 2020 – #08-39
09 MAR 2020 – #07-06
09 MAR 2020 – #05-33
07 MAR 2020 – #02-31
05 MAR 2020 – #01-03
05 MAR 2020 – #06-06

Parc Canberra Executive Condominium Balance Unit Chart

Disclaimer: The Balance Unit Chart Displayed here are for reference purposes only. Unit availability is subjected to changes from time to time without prior notice.

Parc Canberra Executive Condominium Units Availability

UNIT TYPERESERVEDSOLDAVAILABLETOTALAVG PSFLO PRICEHI PRICE
2 BEDROOM + STUDY01011,047868,000895,000
3 BEDROOM06512771,021855,0001,145,400
3 BEDROOM + UTILITY073951681,033958,0001,145,000
3 BEDROOM + UTILITY + YARD0130521821,024994,0001,235,000
4 BEDROOM + UTILITY + YARD0552571,0211,210,0001,437,000
5 BEDROOM + UTILITY + YARD0110119831,490,0001,679,000
TOTAL0335161496

View Parc Canberra Executive Condominium Showflat

& Get VVIP Discount

By engaging Parc Canberra Executive Condominium Official Direct Developer Sales Team, you will receive the latest updates, information, pricing, units availability and discount* when applicable for Parc Canberra Executive Condominium. There is no commission required to be paid.

To book an appointment to view Parc Canberra Executive Condominium, please call +65 6750 4556 to arrange to view the showflat with Direct Developer Sales Team and get direct developer price with no commission required to be paid. Please note that choice units are on a first come first serve basis and units are selling fast every day.

I Would Like