fbpx

Parc Esta

900 Sims Avenue, Singapore
    Fr$745,000

    PARC ESTA

    Former Eunosville
    900 SIMS AVENUE, SINGAPORE
    DISTRICT 14

    PARC ESTA ANNOUNCEMENT

    AS OF: NOVEMBER 2019
    Book A Showflat Appointment With Official Developer Sales
    No Commission Payable And Direct Pricing & Discounts Available*

     

    94 UNITS SOLD IN NOVEMBER!

    ATTRACTIVE PRICING FR $793K!

    SECURE A UNIT AT PARC ESTA TODAY!

    DAILY SHOWFLAT VIEWING – 10:00AM TO 7:00PM

    RECENT UNITS SOLD

    #14-65 – 1 BEDROOM – SOLD
    #13-58 – 2 BEDROOM – SOLD
    #01-70 – 1 BEDROOM + STUDY – SOLD

    #09-62 – 2 BEDROOM PREMIUM – SOLD
    #15-14 – 1 BEDROOM – SOLD
    #10-24 – 2 BEDROOM – SOLD

    >> VIEW MORE RECENT UNITS SOLD <<

    MORE ABOUT PARC ESTA

    Parc Esta Artist Impression

    Parc Esta is one of the newer additions to the stunning portfolio of MCL Land, the reputable developer that has built numerous premium residential buildings under its name. Located in 848 Sims Avenue within District 14, it has approximately 1399 units of various unit sizes catered to families and individuals. Originally part of the Eunosville HUDC Enbloc, the development of Parc Esta is greatly anticipated for.

    Parc Esta has a whole range of comprehensive facilities that is sure to provide a wholesome entertainment and lifestyle options for families and individuals alike. Their unique and elegantly decorated facilities include a clubhouse and function room, making precious gatherings with your loved ones so much more convenient. It also includes a tennis court and a 50m swimming pool, ensuring that residents can always train their physique with a healthier lifestyle. Moreover, families would be pleased to know that there is a children’s playground made where residents can bring their young ones over to spend quality family time together, or have their little ones bond with the other children to forge friendship within the community. Other facilities are still being developed as of yet, and it can be assured that Parc Esta will certainly provide a range of exciting facilities for residents to enjoy a wholesome lifestyle.

    PARC ESTA PROJECT INFO

    DETAILSDETAILS2
    DEVELOPMENT PARC ESTA
    LOCATION900 SIMS AVENUE, SINGAPORE
    DISTRICT14 - EUNOS / GEYLANG / PAYA LEBAR
    DEVELOPERMCL LAND (EVERBRIGHT) PTE LTD
    TENURE99 YEARS
    SITE AREAAPPROX 34,997.8 SQM / 376,716.32 SQFT
    TOTAL UNITS1,399
    EXPECTED T.O.P DATEDECEMBER 2022

    OFFICIAL DEVELOPER SALES

    No Commission Payable

    Direct Price & Discounts & Latest Updates Available

    PARC ESTA UNIT MIX

    UNIT TYPETOTAL UNITSSIZE (SQFT)
    1 BEDROOM216420 - 549
    1 BEDROOM + STUDY116517 - 624
    2 BEDROOM193581 - 753
    2 BEDROOM + STUDY124829 - 1,023
    2 BEDROOM PREMIUM230700 - 861
    3 BEDROOM178904 - 1,109
    3 BEDROOM + FLEXI126958 - 1,119
    3 BEDROOM PREMIUM901,023 - 1,206
    4 BEDROOM541,119 - 1,335
    4 BEDROOM PREMIUM541,227 - 1,410
    5 BEDROOM181,399 - 1,604

    PARC ESTA REVIEW

    RATINGS & SNIPPET

    With the great proximity to Eunos MRT station and a good range of facilities for its residents, Parc Esta is in a good position for many. And since Paya Lebar is undergoing transformation to being a regional commercial hub as per government’s master plan, it also spells a potential growth in Parc Esta’s value in the future. This may be something to consider if you are planning to invest in Parc Esta.

    Location:4 out of 5 stars (4 / 5)
    Quality:4 out of 5 stars (4 / 5)
    Average:4 out of 5 stars (4 / 5)

    PARC ESTA UNITS UPDATE

    UNITS AVAILABILITY

    RESERVERD 0%
    SOLD 68%
    AVAILABLE 32%
    UNIT TYPERESERVEDSOLDAVAILABLETOTAL
    1 BEDROOM016839216
    1 BEDROOM + STUDY09224116
    2 BEDROOM016528193
    2 BEDROOM + STUDY01177124
    2 BEDROOM PREMIUM0112118230
    3 BEDROOM013840178
    3 BEDROOM + FLEXI06462126
    3 BEDROOM PREMIUM0306088
    4 BEDROOM0262854
    4 BEDROOM PREMIUM0262854
    5 BEDROOM017118
    TOTAL09634361,399

    UNITS SOLD

    UNIT NOUNIT TYPESIZE (SQFT)SIZE (SQM)DATE SOLD
    #14-651 BEDROOM4524226-Nov-19
    #13-582 BEDROOM6355925-Nov-19
    #01-701 BEDROOM + STUDY5274924-Nov-19
    #09-622 BEDROOM PREMIUM7436924-Nov-19
    #15-141 BEDROOM4524224-Nov-19
    #10-242 BEDROOM6355923-Nov-19
    #18-402 BEDROOM PREMIUM7757220-Nov-19
    #18-751 BEDROOM5174820-Nov-19
    #09-022 BEDROOM PREMIUM7436919-Nov-19
    #01-034 BEDROOM PREMIUM1,22711419-Nov-19

    PARC ESTA PRICE

    UNIT TYPESIZE (SQFT)SIZE (SQM)BLOCKSTACKPRICE (MIN)PRICE (MAX)
    1 BEDROOM (420 - 549 SQFT) | PRICE FR $745,000 | REQUEST FOR PRICE LIST
    A142039900, 902, 904, 912, 914, 91606, 15, 20, 53, 66, 75$793,000$805,000
    A1-R51748900, 902, 904, 912, 914, 91606, 15, 20, 53, 66, 75$843,000$892,000
    A1-P42039900, 902, 904, 912, 914, 91606, 15, 20, 53, 66, 75FULLY SOLD
    A245242900, 902, 904, 912, 914, 91605, 14, 21, 54, 65, 74$853,000$862,000
    A2-P45242900, 902, 904, 912, 914, 91605, 14, 21, 54, 65, 74FULLY SOLD
    A2-R54951900, 902, 904, 912, 914, 91605, 14, 21, 54, 65, 74$899,000$899,000
    1 BEDROOM + STUDY (517 - 629 SQFT) | PRICE FR $931,000 | REQUEST FOR PRICE LIST
    AD151748912, 914, 91652, 67, 76$952,000$998,000
    AD1-P51748912, 914, 91652, 67, 76FULYL SOLD
    AD1-R61457912, 914, 91652, 67, 76$1,012,000$1,012,000
    AD252749900, 902, 90407, 16, 19$911,000$997,000
    AD2-P52749900, 90207, 16$943,000$943,000
    AD2-R62458900, 902, 90407, 16, 19$1,006,000$1,031,000
    2 BEDROOM (581 - 753 SQFT) | PRICE FR $1,042,000 | REQUEST FOR PRICE LIST
    B15815490633FULLY SOLD
    B1-R7006590633FULLY SOLD
    B1-P6245890633FULLY SOLD
    B26035690632$1,115,000$1,115,000
    B2-P6576190632$1,444,000$1,444,000
    B2-R6896490632$1,141,000$1,141,000
    B363559906, 908, 91028, 29, 36, 37, 44, 45$1,067,000$1,086,000
    B3-P63559906, 908, 91029, 37, 45FULLY SOLD
    B463559904, 91224, 25, 58$1,136,000$1,184,000
    B4-P6355990424FULLY SOLD
    B4-R17537090424$1,177,000$1,177,000
    B4-R74369904, 91225, 58$1,156,000$1,196,000
    B3-R75370906, 908, 91028, 29, 36, 37, 44, 45$1,177,0001,177,000
    2 BEDROOM + STUDY (829 - 1,023 SQFT)  | PRICE FR $1,315,000 | REQUEST FOR PRICE LIST
    BD182977906, 91035, 46$1,370,0001,370,000
    BD1-P82977906, 91035, 46FULLY SOLD
    BD1-R91585906, 91035, 46FULLY SOLD
    BD284078904, 91222, 27, 60$1,302,000$1,302,000
    BD2-P84078904, 91222, 60$1,342,000$1,342,000
    BD2-R1,02395904, 91222, 60FULLY SOLD
    BD384078904, 91223, 59$1,521,000$1,521,000
    BD3-P84078904, 91223, 59$1,453,000$1,453,000
    BD3-R95889904, 91223, 59$1,555,000$1,571,000
    2 BEDROOM PREMIUM  (700 - 861 SQFT) | PRICE FR $1,177,000 | REQUEST FOR PRICE LIST
    BP17006590840, 41$1,257,000$1,273,000
    BP1-R7006590840, 41$1,294,000$1,294,000
    BP1-P7006590840, 41FULLY SOLD
    BP27106691049$1,286,000$1,298,000
    BP2-R8618091049FULLY SOLD
    BP2-P7106691049FULLY SOLD
    BP37216791048$1,314,000$1,314,000
    BP3-R8618091048$1,339,000$1,339,000
    BP3-P7216791048FULLY SOLD
    BP47326891670$1,248,000$1,309,000
    BP4-R8507991670$1,346,000$1,346,000
    BP574369900, 902, 912, 914, 91601, 07, 10, 11, 57, 61, 62, 71$1,201,000$1,301,000
    BP5-R86180900, 902, 912, 914, 91601, 07, 10, 11, 57, 61, 62, 71$1,318,000$1,364,000
    BP5-P74369900, 902, 912, 914, 91602, 11, 57, 62, 71$1,211,000$1,237,000
    3 BEDROOM  (904 - 1,109 SQFT) | PRICE FR $1,407,000 | REQUEST FOR PRICE LIST
    C190484902, 91413, 64FULLY SOLD
    C1-R1,076100902, 91413, 64$1,604,000$1,604,000
    C1-P90484902, 91413, 64FULLY SOLD
    C291585906, 910, 91230, 51, 56$1,498,000$1,620,000
    C2-P91585906, 910, 91230, 51, 56$1,493,000$1,536,000
    C2-R1,10294906, 910, 91230, 51, 56$1,674,000$1,674,000
    C392686904, 906, 908, 91026, 34, 38, 43, 47$1,416,000$1,562,000
    C3-P92686906, 908, 91034, 38, 43, 47$1,510,000$1,556,000
    C3-R1,05598904, 90826, 38, 43$1,572,000$1,697,000
    3 BEDROOM + STUDY  (958 - 1,119 SQFT) | PRICE FR $1,533,000 | REQUEST FOR PRICE LIST
    C3-R11,109103906, 91034, 47$1,700,000$1,734,000
    CU195889900, 902, 912, 914, 91608, 17, 55, 68, 73$1,490,000$1,617,000
    CU1-R1,119104900, 902, 912, 914, 91608, 17, 55, 68, 73$1,666,000$1,699,000
    CU1-P1,02395900, 902, 912, 914, 91608, 17, 55, 68, 73$1,585,000$1,635,000
    CU21,00193902, 91418, 63$1,533,000$1,570,000
    CU2-P1,03396902, 91418, 63$1,577,000$1,577,000
    CU2-R1,098102902, 91418, 63FULLY SOLD
    3 BEDROOM PREMIUM  (1,023 - 1,206 SQFT) | PRICE FR $1,542,000 | REQUEST FOR PRICE LIST
    CP11,02395900, 91604, 77$1,542,000$1,704,000
    CP1-R1,206112900, 91604, 77$1,796,000$1,796,000
    CP1-P1,05598900, 91604, 77$1,653,000$1,653,000
    CP21,03396902, 914, 91612, 69, 72$1,671,000$1,787,000
    CP2-P1,06699902, 914, 91612, 69, 72$1,755,000$1,755,000
    CP2-R1,152107902, 914, 91612, 69, 72$1,809,000$1,851,000
    4 BEDROOM  (1,119 - 1,335 SQFT) | PRICE FR $1,759,000 | REQUEST FOR PRICE LIST
    D11,119104906, 91031, 50$1,814,000$1,893,000
    D1-R1,335124906, 91031, 50$1,995,000$2,015,000
    D1-P1,119104906, 91031, 50$1,808,000$1,808,000
    D21,11910490009$1,814,000$1,905,000
    D2-P1,15210790009$1,861,000$1,861,000
    D2-R1,25911790009FULLY SOLD
    4 BEDROOM PREMIUM  (1,227 - 1,410 SQFT) | PRICE FR $1,884,000 | REQUEST FOR PRICE LIST
    DP1,227114900, 90803, 39, 42$2,006,000$2,096,000
    DP-R1,410131900, 90803, 39, 42$2,192,000$2,192,000
    DP-P1,227114900, 90803, 39, 42$2,000,000$2,000,000
    5 BEDROOM  (1,399 - 1,604 SQFT) | PRICE FR $2,279,000 | REQUEST FOR PRICE LIST
    E1,39913091678FULLY SOLD
    E-P1,47513791678$2,394,000$2,394,000
    E-R1,60414991678FULLY SOLD

    PARC ESTA GALLERY

    PARC ESTA LOCATION

    Parc Esta Location Map

    Parc Esta also have an enviable location that ensures that its residents can effortlessly enjoy. This includes how Parc Esta is strategically placed right opposite Eunos MRT Station, which is less than a 2 minutes’ walk to reach the MRT station. This allows residents to gain speedy access to the East-West Line. Furthermore, residents only need to take the train to one more stop to reach Paya Lebar MRT station, which brings residents access to the Circle Line as well. Furthermore, with the re-development of Paya Lebar Central, there will be many more exciting places for residents to discover and enjoy.

    For those that prefer to reach their destinations via buses, rest assured that there are numerous bus services across Sims Avenue and Changi Road. Furthermore, residents that are vehicle owners can also gain access to numerous major roads through Pan Island Expressway (PIE) and also via Central Expressway (CTE) that is just mere minutes away.

    Moving on, residents will be pleased to know that Parc Esta is close to numerous shopping malls including Parkway Parade, OneKM Mall and Katong 112. This ensures that residents can have numerous opportunities to indulge in culinary delights and shopping trips. Entertainment becomes so much more effortless for families to enjoy together. Furthermore, weekends can be much more exciting as Orchard Road is just a 15 minutes’ drive away, ensuring residents can enjoy the range of entertainment and shopping options that are available along the reputable shopping district.

    Next, residents will be pleased to know that East Coast Park is just 8 minutes’ drive away, ensuring that residents can have a more enriching lifestyle when they visit the park to cycle, run, or have delightful picnics in the lush greenery of the beautiful park.

    Residents that often travel overseas will also be happy to know that Changi Airport is a mere 12 minutes’ drive away as well, ensuring that they will never be tardy for their flights.

    When it comes to educational opportunities, residents can be rest assured that there are numerous renowned schools within the vicinity to ensure that their loved ones can attend schools that provide an enriching education. These schools include (but are not limited to):

    • Eunos Primary School
    • Tanjong Katong Primary School
    • Manjusri Secondary School
    • Tanjong Katong Secondary School
    • Tanjong Katong Girls’ School

    PARC ESTA SITE PLAN & FLOOR PLAN

    SITE PLAN

    Please wait while flipbook is loading. For more related info, FAQs and issues please refer to dFlip 3D Flipbook Wordpress Help documentation.

    FLOOR PLAN

    Please wait while flipbook is loading. For more related info, FAQs and issues please refer to dFlip 3D Flipbook Wordpress Help documentation.

    Please wait while flipbook is loading. For more related info, FAQs and issues please refer to dFlip 3D Flipbook Wordpress Help documentation.

    Please wait while flipbook is loading. For more related info, FAQs and issues please refer to dFlip 3D Flipbook Wordpress Help documentation.

    Please wait while flipbook is loading. For more related info, FAQs and issues please refer to dFlip 3D Flipbook Wordpress Help documentation.

    FOR MORE ENQUIRY & VVIP VIEWING

    CONTACT DIRECT DEVELOPER SALES TEAM

    Parc Esta Artist Impression