fbpx

Riverfront Residences

Hougang Avenue 7, Singapore
    fr$679,000

    Description

    Riverfront Residences

    41 HOUGANG AVE 7, SINGAPORE
    DISTRICT 19

    +65 6756 4556
    Contact Direct Developer Sales Team

    Riverfront Residences Artist Impression
    Riverfront Residences Artist Impression
    Riverfront Residences Artist Impression
    Riverfront Residences Artist Impression
    previous arrow
    next arrow
    Slider

    RIVERFRONT RESIDENCES ANNOUNCEMENT

    AS OF: DECEMBER 2019
    Book A Showflat Appointment With Official Developer Sales
    No Commission Payable And Direct Pricing & Discounts Available*

    ———-

    MOST AFFORDABLE UNIT ISLAND-WIDE
    DAILY SHOWFLAT VIEWING – 10:00AM TO 7:00PM

    RECENT UNITS SOLD UPDATE

    #12-119 – 3 BEDROOM PREMIUM – SOLD | #12-106 – 5 BEDROOM – SOLD | #09-156 – 1 BEDROOM – SOLD

    #10-10 – 3 BEDROOM PREMIUM – SOLD | #10-10 – 3 BEDROOM PREMIUM – SOLD | #08-41 – 2 BEDROOM + STUDY – SOLD

    >> VIEW MORE RECENT UNITS SOLD <<

    MORE ABOUT RIVERFRONT RESIDENCES

    Riverfront Residences Artist Impression

    One of the most exciting revelations of the year, Riverfront Residences is the upcoming property addition to Hougang Avenue 7, which is a beautiful northeastern part of Singapore within District 19 that combines lively comfort with a touch of nature. While subject to changes, it is planned for Riverfront Residences to have around seven residential towers, with its highlight being the stunning 200m of breathtakingly beautiful river frontage that will bring a tranquility any resident will be vying to indulge in. 

    Riverfront Residences is still a budding project at the moment, but the plans ahead are slowly being revealed – showing how it will certainly be a stunning masterpiece every residents will desire to have. With a perfect mix of luxurious modern comfort and the timeless beauty of nature, Riverfront Residence will be having facilities that focus on complementing the serene surrounding nature. This includes the beautiful Botanic Cove, Resort Cove and Lifestyle Cove that are all thoughtfully themed and the perfect place to unwind in after a long day at work. Three clubhouses are also available for residents to spend time with their loved ones in while enjoying family friendly entertainment. 

    For those that enjoy outdoor entertainment, they will be pleased to know that along with three dedicated swimming pools, three holiday villa pavilions will be accompanying the crystal clear waters for a quick, leisure stroll. Extensive boardwalks and gardens will also be available for those that wish to take a longer stroll while admiring the enviable beauty of the surroundings, soaking in the tranquility of the atmosphere. A nice additional touch would be how there is a collaboration with Obike for residents to take an outdoor activity to the next level by enjoying a nice ride across the river bank, enjoying the cooling evening wind while enjoying the river view. 

    More plans are waiting to be revealed regarding the stylish interiors, but we are certain that it will be a pleasant surprise to many. 

    RIVERFRONT RESIDENCES PROJECT INFO

    DETAILSDETAILS2
    DEVELOPMENT RIVERFRONT RESIDENCES
    LOCATIONHOUGANG AVENUE 7, SINGAPORE
    DISTRICT19 - HOUGANG / PUNGGOL / SENGKANG
    DEVELOPEROXLEY-LIAN BENG VENTURE PTE LTD
    TENURE99 YEARS
    SITE AREAAPPROX 36,811.1 SQM
    TOTAL UNITS1,472
    EXPECTED T.O.P DATE31 DECEMBER 2024

    RIVERFRONT RESIDENCES UNIT MIX

    UNIT TYPETOTAL UNITSSIZE (SQFT)
    1 BEDROOM281463 - 581
    1 BEDROOM + STUDY202517 - 635
    2 BEDROOM262604 - 689
    2 BEDOOM PREMIUM168721 - 861
    3 BEDROOM232872 - 1,087
    3 BEDROOM PREMIUM2041,066 - 1,292
    4 BEDROOM341,410 - 1,625
    4 BEDROOM PREMIUM (PRIVATE LIFT)511,485 - 1,711
    5 BEDROOM PREMIUM (PRIVATE LIFT)171,679 - 1,905
    STRATA TERRACE (4 BEDROOM)212,109

    RIVERFRONT RESIDENCES REVIEW

    RATINGS & SNIPPET

    Riverfront Residences has a wide range of unit types and strata landed units, which might be for you if you have a larger family unit. And with a great number of units, the amount of maintenance costs for the extensive facilities will be reduced, which can be something to consider if you value the lifestyle options offered here.

    Location:4 out of 5 stars (4 / 5)
    Quality:4 out of 5 stars (4 / 5)
    Average:4 out of 5 stars (4 / 5)

    RIVERFRONT RESIDENCES UNITS UPDATE

    Riverfront Residences Elevation Chart

    RECENT UNITS AVAILABILITY & PRICE RANGE

    UNIT TYPERESERVEDSOLDAVAILABLETOTALAVF PSFLO PRICEHI PRICE
    1 BEDROOM0270112811,266679,000722,000
    1 BEDROOM + STUDY0155472021,395701,000799,000
    2 BEDROOM025572621,347940,000970,000
    2 BEDROOM PREMIUM016261681,365977,0001,062,000
    3 BEDROOM01321002321,3461,168,0001,367,000
    3 BEDROOM PREMIUM0177272041,2871,347,0001,543,000
    4 BEDROOM01222341,2791,752,0001,971,000
    4 BEDROOM PREMIUM03417511,3421,923,0002,073,000
    5 BEDROOM PREMIUM0161171,2692,130,0002,130,000
    STRATA TERRACE HOUSE0318211,1722,447,0002,520,000
    TOTAL01,2162621,478---

    RECENT UNITS SOLD

    UNIT NOUNIT TYPESIZE (SQFT)SIZE (SQM)DATE SOLD
    #10-121 BEDROOM + STUDY5174801-Jan-20
    #12-261 BEDROOM + STUDY5174801-Jan-20
    #03-172 BEDROOM PREMIUM7216724-Dec-19
    #16-764 BEDROOM PREMIUM1,48513824-Dec-19
    #03-775 BEDROOOM PREMIUM1,67915623-Dec-19
    #01-383 BEDROOM PREMIUM1,10910322-Dec-19
    #02-863 BEDROOM PREMIUM1,10910319-Dec-19
    #03-513 BEDROOM PREMIUM1,0669918-Dec-19
    #03-453 BEDROOM PREMIUM1,0669916-Dec-19

    RIVERFRONT RESIDENCES LOCATION

    Riverfront Residences Location Map

    When it comes to location, Riverfront Residences has a strategic location that allows its residents to enjoy privacy, tranquility without the noise from the bustling city area. That said, it is still accessible through the nearest MRT stations including Hougang MRT that is within walking distance. This allows residents to gain access to the North East Line easily, and thereafter circle line as well. Otherwise, Ranggung and KangKar LRT station is also within reach after 5 minutes of car ride as well, offering different travelling options for residents. Up to 12 bus services are also available to ensure that residents can also take specific buses to reach their places of interest. 

    As for vehicle owners, they will also be delighted to know that they can reach their desired destinations like the city area via Paya Lebar Expressway (KPE), which also grants them easy access to other crucial expressways like Marina Coastal Expressway (MCE) and Pan island Expressway (PIE). Others also include Seletar Expressway (SLE) and Tampines Expressway (TPE) too. 

    What’s exciting is how Hougang is a developing area where the government is planning to have more communal facilities like a community centre, arts centre and a healthcare facility to ensure that the residents can have a lift of comfort with ease. Even the nearby areas like Kovan will also be undergoing improvement to ensure that residents can also venture further to enjoy even more facilities and resources. 

    That being said, there are already many shopping malls and sources of entertainment popping up for residents to enjoy. This includes the Hougang Mall that is within Hougang Mall, where residents can enjoy some shopping therapy while being exposed to the dining options there as well. Residents will be in for a culinary journey as they can also explore other food options at Heartland Mall and Compass Point as well. For those that wish to eat homemade food to ensure quality family time at home, they will be pleased to know that Riverfront Residences is also close to amenities like Giant, NTUC Fairprice to easily prepare the freshest cooking ingredients as well. 

    Finally, one of the highlights for Riverfront Residences will be how residents can have a great platform for educational opportunities. The reputable schools in the area will ensure that your young ones will have the most substantial and well-rounded education available. These acclaimed educational institutions include: 

    • Holy Innocents’ Primary School,
    • Montfort Junior School and Secondary School
    • Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School
    • Serangoon Junior College (soon to be merged with Anderson Junior College)
    • Yuying Secondary School,
    • Xinmin Primary and Secondary Schools,
    • Xinghua Primary School,

    RIVERFRONT RESIDENCES SITE PLAN & FLOOR PLAN

    SITE PLAN

    Please wait while flipbook is loading. For more related info, FAQs and issues please refer to dFlip 3D Flipbook Wordpress Help documentation.

    FLOOR PLAN

    Please wait while flipbook is loading. For more related info, FAQs and issues please refer to dFlip 3D Flipbook Wordpress Help documentation.

    FOR MORE ENQUIRY & VVIP VIEWING

    RIVERFRONT RESIDENCES

    Oxley-Lian Beng Venture, the developer of Riverfront Residences, is 35% owed by Oxley, 35% owned by KSH, 20% owned by Lian Beng and 10% owned by Apricot Capital. While it may be a younger establishment comparatively, its strong collaborating partners all have extremely substantial property portfolios, and residents can be rest assured that such a prized project like Riverfront Residences will be very well taken care of. 

    CONTACT DIRECT DEVELOPER SALES TEAM

    Riverfront Residences Artist Impression

    Detail

    • Icon
      Property ID
      D19RR
    • T.O.P 2022
      T.O.P Date

    Updated on January 8, 2020 at 4:17 pm