fbpx

The Florence Residences

81 Hougang Ave 2, Singapore
    Fr$706,000

    THE FLORENCE RESIDENCES

    81, 83, 85, 87, 89, 91, 93, 95, 97 HOUGANG AVE 2, SINGAPORE
    DISTRICT 19

    The Florence Residences Artist Impression

    THE FLORENCE RESIDENCES ANNOUNCEMENT

    AS OF: NOVEMBER 2019
    Book A Showflat Appointment With Official Developer Sales
    No Commission Payable And Direct Pricing & Discounts Available*

     

    DAILY SHOWFLAT VIEWING – 11:00AM TO 7:00PM

    RECENT UNITS SOLD

    #14-44 – 1 BEDROOM – SOLD
    #10-36 -1 BEDROOM – SOLD
    #13-48 – 2 BEDROOM DELUXE – SOLD

    #08-11 – 4 BEDROOM CLASSIC – SOLD
    #13-07 – 3 BEDROOM DELUXE – SOLD
    #01-39 – 3 BEDROOM CLASSIC – SOLD

    >> VIEW MORE RECENT UNITS SOLD <<

    MORE ABOUT THE FLORENCE RESIDENCES

    The Florence Residences Artist Impression

    Formerly known as Florence Regency, the newly named Florence Residence is a stunning addition to the array of properties along Hougang Avenue 2. While the design and its intricate plans are not fully revealed, what we do know is that it spans 386,236 sq ft and numerous attention is on this property due to its strategic location, reputable developer and upcoming developments in store for the property. Currently, it is revealed that Florence Residence will be having 9 blocks of 18 storeys, housing up to 1410 residential apartments across various floor plan types.

    Living at Florence Residence is certainly an unparalleled luxury due to the plans ahead for this stunning property, which perfectly provides first class lifestyle options for residents to indulge in. For at Florence Residence will be up to 12 luxurious clubs that consists of the best facilities that residents can explore in.

    Firstly, there is a Hydrotherapy Club that has hydrotherapy cove pool, jacuzzi cove, bubble cove, aqua bike, aqua incline treadmill, onset, hot and cold plunge and many more aqua-facilities for residents to explore. Then there is the Gourmet Club, which has Italian pavilion, Chinese tea pavilion, Wine and Chill pavilion, Outback grill and garden BBQ.

    For the tranquility club, there is a garden hammock, rock cascade reflective pool, summer picnic lawn, meditative walk and numerous gardens like the fern garden, tropical garden, lily pond, firefly garden and many more.

    There is also a kids play club, which has an adventure island, tree hammock, kids outdoor fitness area, trampoline and even a toddlers play as well. There will also be a kids aqua club, which has their favourites including aqua-play water jets, water spouts, water curtain, water-tipping bucket, tropical bridge, water basketball and many more.

    At the Clubhouse, there is also a theatrette with karaoke, laundrette, plan courtyard, gym, jamming studio and reading room/library as well.

    At wellness club, there will be the tai-chi lawn, stepping stone, chill-out swing and cabana, yoga lawn, wellness salt pool of different depths and more. Then, at the youth and fitness club, there are also various sports activities including youth games corner, outdoor fitness, multipurpose court, bouldering wall and tennis court and many more too.

    THE FLORENCE RESIDENCES PROJECT INFO

    DETAILSDETAILS2
    DEVELOPMENT THE FLORENCE RESIDENCES
    LOCATION 81, 83, 85, 87, 89, 91, 93, 95, 97 HOUGANG AVE 2, SINGAPORE
    DISTRICT19 - HOUGANG / PUNGGOL / SENGKANG
    DEVELOPERLOGAN PROPERTY (SINGAPORE) COMPANY PTE LTD
    TENURE99 YEARS
    SITE AREAAPPROX 36,161.20 SQM / 389,239 SQFT
    TOTAL UNITS1,410
    EXPECTED T.O.P DATE31 MARCH 2023

    OFFICIAL DEVELOPER SALES

    No Commission Payable

    Direct Price & Discounts & Latest Updates Available

    THE FLORENCE RESIDENCES UNIT MIX

    UNIT TYPETOTAL UNITSSIZE (SQFT)
    1 BEDROOM216474 - 603
    1 BEDRROOM + STUDY72527 - 667
    2 BEDROOM CLASSIC264624 - 807
    2 BEDROOM DELUXE292646 - 915
    2 BEDROOM + STUDY52646 - 915
    3 BEDROOM CLASSIC232893 - 1,206
    3 BEDROOM DELUXE154990 - 1,281
    4 BEDROOM CLASSIC641,270 - 1,582
    4 BEDROOM DELUXE161,389 - 1,701
    5 BEDROOM481,668 - 1,916

    THE FLORENCE RESIDENCES UNITS UPDATE

    UNITS AVAILABILITY

    RESERVERD
    SOLD
    AVAILABLE
    UNIT TYPERESERVEDSOLDAVAILABLETOTAL
    1 BEDROOM059157216
    1 BEDROOM + STUDY0423072
    2 BEDROOM + STUDY0371552
    2 BEDROOM CLASSIC040224264
    2 BEDROOM DELUXE0151141292
    3 BEDROOM CLASSIC088144292
    3 BEDROOM DELUXE07480154
    4 BEDROOM CLASSIC0154964
    4 BEDROOM DELUXE021416
    5 BEDROOM004848
    TOTAL05089021,410

    UNITS SOLD

    UNIT NOUNIT TYPESIZE (SQFT)SIZE (SQM)DATE SOLD
    #14-441 BEDROOM4844503-Oct-19
    #10-361 BEDROOM4844502-Oct-19
    #13-482 BEDROOM DELUXE6676201-Oct-19
    #08-114 BEDROOM CLASSIC1,28111930-Sep-19
    #13-073 BEDROOM DELUXE9909230-Sep-19
    #01-393 BEDROOM CLASSIC9699030-Sep-19
    #11-232 BEDROOM DELUXE6676230-Sep-19
    #07-492 BEDROOM DELUXE6676230-Sep-19
    #07-553 BEDROOM CLASSIC9368730-Sep-19
    #07-181 BEDROOM4844530-Sep-19

    THE FLORENCE RESIDENCES PRICE

    UNIT TYPESIZE (SQFT)SIZE (SQM)BLOCKSTACKPRICE (MIN)PRICE (MAX)
    1 BEDROOM (474 - 603 SQFT) | PRICE FR $706,000 | REQUEST FOR PRICE LIST
    1B1474449357, 60$731,000$800,000
    1B1 (G)474449357, 60$737,000$737,000
    1B1 (PH)592559357, 60$835,000$845,000
    1B24844581, 83, 85, 87, 91, 95, 9701, 18, 27, 35, 36, 44, 71, 72, 80, 81$835,000$845,000
    1B2 (G)4844581, 83, 85, 87, 91, 95, 9701, 18, 27, 35, 36, 44, 71, 72, 80, 81$706,000$732,000
    1B2 (PH)6035681, 83, 85, 87, 91, 95, 9701, 18, 27, 35, 36, 44, 71, 72, 80, 81$846,000$865,000
    1 BEDROOM + STUDY (527 - 667 SQFT) | PRICE FR $785,000 | REQUEST FOR PRICE LIST
    1S15274981, 83, 85, 9102, 17, 26, 45$788,000$893,000
    1S1 (G)5274981, 83, 85, 9102, 17, 26, 45$785,000$814,000
    1S1 (PH)6676281, 83, 85, 9102, 17, 26, 45$904,000$950,000
    2 BEDROOM + STUDY (646 - 915 SQFT) | PRICE FR $1,100,000 | REQUEST FOR PRICE LIST
    2S1700659358, 59$1,100,000$1,188,000
    2S1 (G)700659358, 59FULLY SOLD
    2S1 (PH)872819358, 59$1,230,000$1,253,000
    2S2753708104FULLY SOLD
    2S2 (PH)926868104$1,218,000$1,218,000
    2 BEDROOM CLASSIC (624 - 807 SQFT)  | PRICE FR $913,000 | REQUEST FOR PRICE LIST
    2C16355981, 95, 9705, 06, 67, 68, 76, 77$946,000$1,085,000
    2C1 (G)6355981, 95, 9705, 68, 77$958,000$973,000
    2C1 (PH)7647181, 95, 9705, 06, 67, 68, 76, 77$1,058,000$1,139,000
    2 BEDROOM DELUXE (646 - 915 SQFT)  | PRICE FR $986,000 | REQUEST FOR PRICE LIST
    3 BEDROOM CLASSIC (893 - 1,206 SQFT)  | PRICE FR $1,304,000 | REQUEST FOR PRICE LIST
    3 BEDROOM DELUXE (990 - 1,281 SQFT)  | PRICE FR $1,442,000 | REQUEST FOR PRICE LIST
    4 BEDROOM DELUXE (1,389 - 1,701 SQFT)  | PRICE FR $1,921,000 | REQUEST FOR PRICE LIST
    4 BEDROOM CLASSIC (1,270 - 1,582 SQFT)  | PRICE FR $1,762,000 | REQUEST FOR PRICE LIST
    5 BEDROOM (1,668 - 1,916 SQFT)  | PRICE FR $2,456,000 | REQUEST FOR PRICE LIST

    THE FLORENCE RESIDENCES GALLERY

    THE FLORENCE RESIDENCES LOCATION

    The Florence Residences Location Map

    Living at Florence Residence certainly has a great number of perks, given that it is within proximity to countless entertainment, lifestyle, dining and retail options. For one, with regards to transport, it takes only a 14 minutes’ walk to reach both Kovan MRT station and Hougang MRT station. As such, residents have a good access to the North-East Line (NE), connecting to key MRT stops like Serangoon, Dhoby Ghaut and many more.

    Its proximity to Hougang MRT means that residents can reach Hougang Mall easily to stock up on daily essentials or a retail therapy at their own convenience. Numerous dining spots are also available within the mall for a delicious family dinner. In addition, residents can also visit the stretch of cafes and unique dining spots along the stretch near Kovan MRT station as well.

    Otherwise, residents can also take one MRT stop to reach Serangoon MRT, where residents can also visit another mega mall NEX for greater retail and dining alternatives as well. The famous Chomp Chomp food centre is also a quick 7 minutes’ drive from Florence Residence, allowing residents to have a good selection of scrumptious delicacies.

    Sports enthusiasts will also appreciate how Hougang Sports Centre is also within the vicinity, which is a great place for residents to participate in fitness programs and various other sports activities. In addition, nature lovers can also visit numerous parks within the area, including Punggol South Park and Serangoon Community Park that both have beautiful lush greenery.

    Finally, an added advantage to living at Florence Residence would be its proximity to numerous reputable schools that residents can pick for their little ones. Some of the schools include (but not limited to):

    • Serangoon Junior College
    • Montfort Junior School
    • Holy Innocents’ High School
    • Xinghua Primary School
    • Xinmin Primary and Secondary school
    • Bowen Secondary School
    • Paya Lebar Methodist Girls School
    • Zhonghua Primary School
    • Rosyth School
    • Peicai Secondary School
    • Serangoon Garden Girls Secondary School

    THE FLORENCE RESIDENCES SITE PLAN & FLOOR PLAN

    SITE PLAN

    Please wait while flipbook is loading. For more related info, FAQs and issues please refer to dFlip 3D Flipbook Wordpress Help documentation.

    FLOOR PLAN

    Please wait while flipbook is loading. For more related info, FAQs and issues please refer to dFlip 3D Flipbook Wordpress Help documentation.

    Please wait while flipbook is loading. For more related info, FAQs and issues please refer to dFlip 3D Flipbook Wordpress Help documentation.

    Please wait while flipbook is loading. For more related info, FAQs and issues please refer to dFlip 3D Flipbook Wordpress Help documentation.

    Please wait while flipbook is loading. For more related info, FAQs and issues please refer to dFlip 3D Flipbook Wordpress Help documentation.

    Please wait while flipbook is loading. For more related info, FAQs and issues please refer to dFlip 3D Flipbook Wordpress Help documentation.

    FOR MORE ENQUIRY & VVIP VIEWING

    CONTACT DIRECT DEVELOPER SALES TEAM

    The Florence Residences Artist Impression