fbpx

The Tre Ver

111 Potong Pasir Ave 1, Singapore
    fr$844,000

    Description

    THE TRE VER

    111 POTONG PASIR AVE 1, SINGAPORE
    DISTRICT 13

    +65 6756 4556
    Contact Direct Developer Sales Team

    The Tre Ver Artist Impression
    The Tre Ver Artist Impression
    The Tre Ver Artist Impression
    The Tre Ver Artist Impression
    The Tre Ver Artist Impression
    The Tre Ver Artist Impression
    The Tre Ver Artist Impression
    The Tre Ver Artist Impression
    The Tre Ver Artist Impression
    previous arrow
    next arrow
    Slider

    THE TRE VER ANNOUNCEMENT

    AS OF: DECEMBER 2019
    Book A Showflat Appointment With Official Developer Sales
    No Commission Payable And Direct Pricing & Discounts Available*

    MOST AFFORDABLE UNIT ISLAND-WIDE

    DAILY SHOWFLAT VIEWING – 10:00AM TO 7:00PM

    RECENT UNITS SOLD UPDATE

    #12-119 – 3 BEDROOM PREMIUM – SOLD | #12-106 – 5 BEDROOM – SOLD | #09-156 – 1 BEDROOM – SOLD

    #10-10 – 3 BEDROOM PREMIUM – SOLD | #10-10 – 3 BEDROOM PREMIUM – SOLD | #08-41 – 2 BEDROOM + STUDY – SOLD

    >> VIEW MORE RECENT UNITS SOLD <<

    MORE ABOUT THE TRE VER

    With tall-standing raintrees along the prized stretch of the crystal clear river at Potong Pasir, The Tre Ver is the new tropical paradise that is currently the talk of the town. The Tre Ver, developed by UOL Group Limited & United Industrial Corporation Limited, is a private condominium nestled within Potong Pasir Avenue 1, District 13. With 729 exclusive units that are all in different designs and floor plans, residents will certainly find a unit that fits right into their dream home! 

    The Tre Ver was the product of an en bloc deal derived from the former HUDC, Raintree Gardens. Snagged at an attractive price by the UOL Group, residents can be sure to know that the price of the Tre Ver will be worth every penny – invested in the development of the luscious green space. 

    Apart from designing the place that retains the touch of nature, The Tre Ver also has additional touch of modern living to ensure that comfort is never compromised. As such, residents can be rest assured that living at The Tre Ver provides you with an abundance of entertainment, comfort and effortless convenience.

    For one, the Tre Ver has three storeys, which the second and third storeys ensure that residents can have a great time mingling together. At the second storey, it is named the “Raintree Valley”, which consists of garden valley, recreation deck and adventure deck. Highlights include the waterfall garden and the herb gardens to allow residents enjoy a refreshing stroll to relieve stress. Others also include a karaoke room and a lounge for residents to interact with one another. Furthermore at the Adventure Deck, there is also a Hilly Trail, Climbing Cave and Bouncing Pit for residents to try an array of activities that allow them to indulge in the green paradise. 

    Furthermore there is the third storey called “Village Plaza”, which consists of gallery Pool, Plaza Pool and Lounge Pool. At Tre Ver, it is evident that water entertainment and activities are taken very seriously – for within the gallery pool there is a reflection pool with a massage edge and a poolside lounge. At the Plaza Pool, there is even more surprises – including the hammock island, aqua gym, poolside cave, bubble island and infinity pool. When it comes to the lounge pool, there is the outdoor spas, water swings, jacuzzi bed and Palm Grove as well. Residents will definitely be spoilt for choice when they crave for a refreshing dip in the waters! 

    THE TRE VER PROJECT INFO

    DETAILSDETAILS2
    DEVELOPMENT THE TRE VER
    LOCATIONPOTONG PASIR AVENUE 1, SINGAPORE
    DISTRICT13 - MACPHERSON / POTONG PASIR
    DEVELOPERUVD (PROJECTS) PTE LTD
    TENURE99 YEARS
    SITE AREAAPPROX 201,405 SQFT
    TOTAL UNITS729
    EXPECTED T.O.P DATE19 AUGUST 2022

    THE TRE VER UNIT MIX

    UNIT TYPETOTAL UNITSSIZE (SQFT)
    1 BEDROOM159484 - 506
    2 BEDROOM109614 - 646
    2 BEDROOM PREMIUM272689 - 797
    3 BEDROOM361,012
    3 BEDROOM PREMIUM1261,055 - 1,109
    4 BEDROOM271,335 - 1,378

    THE TRE VER UNITS UPDATE

    RECENT UNITS AVAILABILITY & PRICE RANGE

    UNIT TYPERESERVEDSOLDAVAILABLETOTALAVF PSFLO PRICEHI PRICE
    1 BEDROOM0144151591,742844,000877,000
    2 BEDROOM01090109---
    2 BEDROOM PREMIUM0257152721,6691,177,0001,287,000
    3 BEDROOM02313361,6391,626,0001,691,000
    3 BEDROOM PREMIUM090361261,5721,635,0001,829,000
    4 BEDROOM0252271,6422,114,0002,342,000
    TOTAL064881729---

    RECENT UNITS SOLD

    UNIT NOUNIT TYPESIZE (SQFT)SIZE (SQM)DATE SOLD
    #08-303 BEDROOM PREMIUM1,09810231-Dec-19
    #17-322 BEDROOM PREMIUM7006531-Dec-19
    #16-112 BEDROOM PREMIUM7537029-Dec-19
    #07-353 BEDROOM PREMIUM1,09810228-Dec-19
    #07-342 BEDROOOM PREMIUM7436926-Dec-19
    #04-154 BEDROOM1,37812826-Dec-19
    #04-262 BEDROOM PREMIUM7436924-Dec-19
    #16-262 BEDROOM PREMIUM7436917-Dec-19
    #05-262 BEDROOM PREMIUM7436916-Dec-19

    THE TRE VER LOCATION

    The Tre Ver Location Map

    Living in The Tre Ver promises unrivalled convenience, and it is thus certain that residents will have easy access to numerous dining, shopping, entertainment, lifestyle options within the vicinity. 

    For starters, this include the renowned Nex Shopping Mall and the City Square Mall, which are both 2 MRT stops away. Thus, residents only need a few minutes of train ride to reach these two established malls that offer a plethora of dining options for a gastronomical adventure, and a myriad of shops for a quick shopping therapy. The Tre Ver is also only a few minutes’ walk to reach Potong Pasir MRT – residents can be rest assured that they can reach any destinations easily through the North-East Line.

    Furthermore, its proximity to Potong Pasir MRT means that it is only 4 stops away from Dhoby Ghaut MRT – residents can thus have an easy access to destinations on the circle line and the red line. Greet a whole new dimension of a shopping experience when residents reach the town area, where the plethora of retail shops located there will definitely satisfy even the most meticulous of shoppers, allowing residents to enjoy such fulfilling shopping sprees at their own convenience and leisure.

    In addition, there is also many educational institutions for residents to pick from, allowing their young ones to get exposed to comprehensive and fulfilling education. These schools include the renowned St. Andrew’s Junior School and Secondary School, along with Cedar Girls’ Primary and Secondary School. Other school options also include Pei Chun Public School, Nanyang Junior College and Australian International School. 

    THE TRE VER SITE PLAN & FLOOR PLAN

    SITE PLAN

    Please wait while flipbook is loading. For more related info, FAQs and issues please refer to dFlip 3D Flipbook Wordpress Help documentation.

    FLOOR PLAN

    Please wait while flipbook is loading. For more related info, FAQs and issues please refer to dFlip 3D Flipbook Wordpress Help documentation.

    Please wait while flipbook is loading. For more related info, FAQs and issues please refer to dFlip 3D Flipbook Wordpress Help documentation.

    FOR MORE ENQUIRY & VVIP VIEWING

    THE TRE VER DEVELOPER

    The Tre Ver is the masterpiece belonging to the property developers UOL and Singland, along with the award-winning WOHA Architects. As quoted from Mr Wong Mun Summ, the principal architect of WOHA Architects on his thoughts of this established project, “… When I first saw the site, the first thing that I was drawn to were the raintrees. And then, I saw the river… These two elements will be the unique features of The Tre Ver. Even the name was inspired by the raintrees and the river.” Indeed, to develop this property, much of the nature were retained as its special feature. Much of the designs are cleverly crafted to highlight the refined touch of nature – as quoted from Mr Wong, “Trees for us are living creatures and it’s important that we retain them, and respect them”.

    The aim of this property is also to showcase the unparalleled beauty along the stunning riverview – The Tre Ver aims to assimilate into the natural surroundings effortlessly, to give residents an unfiltered feel of the natural landscape. 

    CONTACT DIRECT DEVELOPER SALES TEAM

    The Tre Ver Artist Impression

    Detail

    • Icon
      Property ID
      D13TTV
    • T.O.P 2022
      T.O.P Date

    Updated on January 8, 2020 at 2:59 pm