fbpx

Treasure At Tampines

57 Tampines Lane, Singapore
    Fr$781,000

    TREASURE AT TAMPINES

    FORMER TAMPINES COURT
    57 TAMPINES LANE, SINGAPORE
    DISTRICT 18

    Treasure At Tampines Artist Impression

    TREASURE AT TAMPINES ANNOUNCEMENT

    AS OF: NOVEMBER 2019
    Book A Showflat Appointment With Official Developer Sales
    No Commission Payable And Direct Pricing & Discounts Available*

     

    MOST AFFORDABLE UNIT ISLAND-WIDE

    DAILY SHOWFLAT VIEWING – 10:00AM TO 7:00PM

    RECENT UNITS SOLD UPDATE

    #03-12 – 2 BEDROOM – SOLD
    #04-121 – 2 BEDROOM + STUDY – SOLD
    #03-148 – 2 BEDROOM + STUDY – SOLD

    >> VIEW MORE RECENT UNITS SOLD <<

    MORE ABOUT TREASURE AT TAMPINES

    Treasure At Tampines Artist Impression

    A new up and coming property along District 18, the Treasure at Tampines is certainly a treasure nestled in the bustling Tampines area for its impeccable location, jaw-dropping facilities and flawless design. Formerly known as Tampines Court, it was acquired at S$970 million, gaining much attention from potential home buyers and investors alike. It will be featuring a range of bedroom units to cater to different family types and individuals.

    When it comes to what Treasure at Tampines can offer to enrich the lifestyle of the residents, what they have in store for the residents will certainly catch them by a pleasant surprise. For one, there is a lap pool for those that wish to work on their stamina, but also a lounge pool and a sanctuary pool for those that love a refreshing dip in the soothing waters. In addition, sports enthusiasts will also enjoy the fitness corner, tennis court, gymnasium and many other facilities for them to train their physique and keep fit.

    In addition, residents can also enjoy hosting gatherings or family parties at the garden BBQ pavilion along the beautiful garden trail or at the comprehensive and spacious function room, while their young ones can also have their own fun at the children’s fun play or at the kids splash pool as well.

    TREASURE AT TAMPINES DEVELOPER

    Sim Lian Group Limited has been in the industry for over four decades, earning an outstanding track record and award-winning expertise in construction. As such, they have been recognised as an established property development and construction company with a broad portfolio of residential, commercial, industrial, retail and mixed-use developments, built on the core foundations of prime location, quality workmanship and efficient space planning. Some of their completed projects include: Hillion Residences, Vision Exchange, Wandervale and Treasure Crest.

    TREASURE AT TAMPINES PROJECT INFO

    DETAILSDETAILS2
    DEVELOPMENT TREASURE AT TAMPINES
    LOCATION57 TAMPINES LANE, SINGAPORE
    DISTRICT18 - PASIR RIS / TAMPINES
    DEVELOPERSIM LIAN (TREASURE) PTE LTD
    TENURE99 YEARS LEASEHOLD
    SITE AREAAPPROX 60,283.84 SQM / 648,889 SQFT
    TOTAL UNITS2,203
    EXPECTED T.O.P DATE31 DECEMBER 2023

    OFFICIAL DEVELOPER SALES

    No Commission Payable

    Direct Price & Discounts & Latest Updates Available

    TREASURE AT TAMPINES UNIT MIX

    UNIT TYPETOTAL UNITSSIZE (SQFT)
    1 BEDROOM231463 - 484
    2 BEDROOM265581 - 614
    2 BEDROOM + STUDY313678
    2 BEDROOM PREMIUM160657 - 678
    3 BEDROOM417818 - 947
    3 BEDROOM PREMIUM3441,012 - 1,087
    4 BEDROOM1871,238 - 1,270
    4 BEDROOM PREMIUM1871,281 - 1,367
    5 BEDROOM1101,668 - 1,722

    TREASURE AT TAMPINES REVIEW

    RATINGS & SNIPPET

    Since there is a great number of units in Treasure at Tampines, the amount of maintenance costs for the extensive facilities will be reduced significantly. This can be something to consider if you value the lifestyle options offered here. There are quite an extensive range of units and amenities within the area, which is also crucial when making your decision as well.

    Location:3.5 out of 5 stars (3.5 / 5)
    Quality:4 out of 5 stars (4.0 / 5)
    Average:3.8 out of 5 stars (3.8 / 5)

    TREASURE AT TAMPINES UNITS UPDATE

    UNITS AVAILABILITY

    RESERVERD 0%
    SOLD 38%
    AVAILABLE 62%
    UNIT TYPERESERVEDSOLDAVAILABLETOTAL
    1 BEDROOM014839187
    1 BEDROOM + STUDY044044
    2 BEDROOM017293265
    2 BEDROOM + STUDY097216313
    2 BEDROOM PREMIUM028132160
    3 BEDROOM0169248417
    3 BEDROOM PREMIUM0121223344
    4 BEDROOM033143176
    4 BEDROOM PREMIUM014173187
    5 BEDROOM02387110
    TOTAL08491,3542,203

    UNITS SOLD

    UNIT NOUNIT TYPESIZE (SQFT)SIZE (SQM)DATE SOLD
    #12-1982 BEDROOM5815425-Nov-19
    #04-1722 BEDROOM + STUDY6786324-Nov-19
    #05-1482 BEDROOM + STUDY6786324-Nov-19
    #02-582 BEDROOM5925523-Nov-19
    #10-893 BEDROOM8838223-Nov-19
    #08-393 BEDROOM8507922-Nov-19
    #12-233 BEDROOM PREMIUM1,0339622-Nov-19
    #10-1182 BEDROOM + STUDY6786319-Nov-19
    #02-512 BEDROOM5925519-Nov-19
    #05-1182 BEDROOM + STUDY6786319-Nov-19

    TREASURE AT TAMPINES PRICE

    UNIT TYPESIZE (SQFT)SIZE (SQM)BLOCKSTACKPRICE (MIN)PRICE (MAX)
    1 BEDROOM (463 SQFT) | REQUEST FOR PRICE LIST
    A1463435, 9, 17, 27, 39, 43, 45, 49, 5317, 33, 63, 91, 125, 141, 149, 165, 165, 181$682,000$699,000
    1 BEDROOM + STUDY (484 SQFT) | REQUEST FOR PRICE LIST
    A2S4844547, 49, 51, 53160, 169, 176, 185FULLY SOLD
    2 BEDROOM (581 - 614 SQFT) | REQUEST FOR PRICE LIST
    B1581543, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 41, 43, 45, 5512, 21, 28, 37, 44, 52, 59, 136, 145, 153, 192$781,000$872,000
    B2592553, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 41, 43, 45, 5513, 20, 29, 45, 51, 137, 144, 152, 193$795,000$889,000
    B3614571, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 25, 27, 35, 37, 39, 41, 43, 45, 47, 49, 51, 53, 55, 5702, 09, 16, 25, 32, 41, 48, 55, 62, 83, 90, 111, 118, 124, 133, 140, 148, 157, 164, 173, 180, 189, 197$901,000$911,000
    2 BEDROOM + STUDY (678 SQFT) |REQUEST FOR PRICE LIST
    B7S678631, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 25, 27, 35, 37, 39, 41, 43, 45, 47, 49, 51, 53, 55, 5702, 09, 16, 25, 48, 55, 62, 83, 90, 111, 118, 124, 133, 140, 148, 157, 164, 173, 180, 189, 197$909,000$1,004,000
    B8S678631, 17, 25, 27, 37, 39, 5705, 67, 86, 95, 121, 129, 200$891,000$1,009,000
    2 BEDROOM PREMIUM (657 - 678 SQFT) |REQUEST FOR PRICE LIST
    B4P657611, 17, 25, 27, 35, 37, 39, 5706, 66, 87, 94, 115, 122, 128, 201$868,000$957,000
    B5P6786347, 49, 51, 53161, 168, 177, 184$891,000$944,000
    B5P678631, 11, 1303, 42, 54$890,000$954,000
    3 BEDROOM (818 - 947 SQFT) |REQUEST FOR PRICE LIST
    C1818761, 13, 15, 35, 3701, 49, 56, 110, 117FULLY SOLD
    C28618057196$1,053,000$1,116,000
    C38407855, 57190, 191, 198$1,162,000$1,181,000
    C4850799, 1139, 46$1,137,000$1,189,000
    C5883829, 1138, 47$1,112,000$1,163,000
    C6915853, 5, 7, 9, 15, 17, 45, 47, 49, 51, 53, 5514, 15, 18, 19, 30, 31, 34, 35, 60, 61, 64, 65, 150, 151, 162, 163, 166, 167, 178, 179, 182, 183, 194, 195$1,112,000$1,281,000
    C79478857199$1,266,000$1,311,000
    3 BEDROOM PREMIUM (1,012 - 1,087 SQFT) |REQUEST FOR PRICE LIST
    C8P1,012943, 11, 13, 39, 4110, 43, 53, 127, 135$1,326,000$1,410,000
    C9P1,033963, 5, 7, 13, 17, 25, 27, 35, 37, 39, 41, 43, 45, 47, 49, 51, 53, 5711, 22. 23, 26, 27, 50, 69, 84, 88, 93, 97, 112, 119, 126, 131, 134, 146, 155, 159, 170, 175, 186, 202$1,286,000$1,456,000
    C10P1,08719125, 27, 37, 3985, 96, 120, 130$1,368,000$1,410,000
    4 BEDROOM (1,238 - 1,270 SQFT) |REQUEST FOR PRICE LIST
    D11,2381151, 37, 41, 43, 45, 47, 49, 51, 5307, 123, 138, 139, 142, 143, 147, 154, 158, 171, 174, 187$1,526,000$2,000,955
    D21,23811525, 2789, 92$1,632,000$1,706,000
    D31,2701181768$1,679,000$1,706,000
    4 BEDROOM PREMIUM(1,281 - 1,367 SQFT) |REQUEST FOR PRICE LIST
    D4P1,2811191557$1,622,000$1,640,000
    D5P1,34512535116$1,703,000$1,731,000
    D9P1,33512419, 21, 23, 31, 3372, 73, 76, 80, 81, 105, 108, 109$1,738,000$1,765,000
    D6P1,367127104ENQUIRE MORE
    D7P1,27011819, 21, 23, 3171, 75, 79, 102ENQUIRE MORE
    D8P1,32412319, 21, 23, 3170, 71, 75, 78, 79, 102ENQUIRE MORE
    5 BEDROOM(1,668 - 1,722 SQFT) |REQUEST FOR PRICE LIST
    E11,66815529, 3399, 107$2,002,000$2,002,000
    E21,69015729101$2,006,000$2,006,000
    E31,71115929, 31100, 104$2,010,000$2,010,000
    E41,72216021, 29, 31, 3374, 98, 99, 103, 106, 107$1,906,000$2,133,000

    TREASURE AT TAMPINES GALLERY

    TREASURE AT TAMPINES LOCATION

    Treasure At Tampines Location Map

    When it comes to having the dream home, the connectivity and accessibility that Treasure at Tampines enjoys is certainly a great advantage to have. For one, it is within a few minutes’ walk to reach Simei MRT station along the East-West Line, and also Tampines West MRT station that is along the downtown line as well. Hence, residents can reach different destinations based on the two MRT lines of choice. In addition, those that own vehicles will also be pleased to know that they can have access to arterial roads and highways including Pan Island Expressway (PIE) and Tampines Expressway (TPE).

    Travelling to the town area will only take a short 15 minutes’ drive to reach the internationally acclaimed Orchard shopping belt, which is great for residents when they decide to have a retail therapy or fine dining along the Orchard stretch. Otherwise, the same travelling distance can also be applied to travelling to the central business district (CBD), which also becomes so much more effortless and convenient.

    In addition, for those that prefer not to travel great lengths, the proximity to Tampines West MRT station means that only need to travel one MRT stop to reach Tampines mrt station, which is surrounded by numerous malls and retail destinations including Tampines Mall, Tampines 1, Tampines Hub and even the newly refurbished Tampines Century Square. Hence, residents certainly have a long list of recreational spots, dining selections and retail therapy opportunities if they were to live in Treasure at Tampines. Not to forget the proximity to Simei MRT station also implies that residents can also visit the East Point Mall, which is also recently revamped to better suit the needs of the residents in the vicinity.

    Finally, for families that have little ones that are still receiving education, rest assured that there are numerous great schools in the vicinity to ensure that they receive a holistic and enriching education. This includes:

    • St. Hilda’s Secondary School
    • Red Swastika School
    • ITE College East
    • Anglican High School
    • Temasek Polytechnic
    • Singapore University of Technology and Design (SUTD)

    TREASURE AT TAMPINES SITE PLAN & FLOOR PLAN

    SITE PLAN

    Please wait while flipbook is loading. For more related info, FAQs and issues please refer to dFlip 3D Flipbook Wordpress Help documentation.

    FLOOR PLAN

    Please wait while flipbook is loading. For more related info, FAQs and issues please refer to dFlip 3D Flipbook Wordpress Help documentation.

    Please wait while flipbook is loading. For more related info, FAQs and issues please refer to dFlip 3D Flipbook Wordpress Help documentation.

    Please wait while flipbook is loading. For more related info, FAQs and issues please refer to dFlip 3D Flipbook Wordpress Help documentation.

    Please wait while flipbook is loading. For more related info, FAQs and issues please refer to dFlip 3D Flipbook Wordpress Help documentation.

    Please wait while flipbook is loading. For more related info, FAQs and issues please refer to dFlip 3D Flipbook Wordpress Help documentation.

    FOR MORE ENQUIRY & VVIP VIEWING

    CONTACT DIRECT DEVELOPER SALES TEAM

    Treasure At Tampines Artist Impression