fbpx

BY GUOCOLAND

BY GUOCOLAND

BY GUOCOLAND

THE AVENIR

8 & 10 RIVER VALLEY CLOSE, SINGAPORE | DISTRICT 09

Slider

The Avenir Latest Updates

Last Updated: April 2020

Any Questions Regards To The Avenir Pricing / Discount / Units Avail / Showflat Viewing?

The Avenir is a luxurious addition to the serene and prestigious River Valley area in District 9. The residential freehold development is expected to feature approximately 376 units across its 36 storeys building. The accommodation was secured after 8% of the owners have previously agreed to the en bloc sale, making it one of the most exciting developments within the area. The Avenir is situated in a very advantageou location, with close proximity to numerous transport options and shopping facilities. Coupled with a great array of facilities within The Avenir, living here would definitely be a dream come true.

DETAILSDETAILS2
DEVELOPMENT THE AVENIR
LOCATION8 & 10 RIVERVALLEY CLOSE, SINGAPORE
DISTRICT09 - ORCHARD / RIVER VALLEY
DEVELOPERGUOCOLAND
TENUREFREEHOLD
SITE AREAAPPROX 129,648.07 SQFT / 12,044.70 SQM
TOTAL UNITS376
EXPECTED T.O.P DATE1 AUGUST 2025

THE AVENIR BY CARMEL DEVELOPMENT PTE LTD

The Avenir is developed by Carmel Development Pte Ltd, which is a Joint Venture between Hong Leong Holdings Limited, Guocoland Limited and Hong Realty Pte Ltd. Each of the participating developers are renowned and reputable within the property scene, with a robust portfolio to support their ventures.

Some of the famous works from Hong Leong Holdings include The Jovell, Midwood, One Balmoral, while other famous works from Guocoland Limited include Midtown Bay, Martin Modern, Meyer Mansion, Wallich Residence, Sanctuary Green, The View @ Meyer, Sims Urban Oasis and Leedon Residence.

The Avenir Location

The Avenir Location

Living at THe Avenir would be a joy to have, for future residents will enjoy quick access to the Orchard and the central city areas through a short 10 minutes drive. Be it fine dining, retail shopping or work opportunities, the bustling city provides nothing short of spectacular.

In addition, vehicle owners will also be pleased to know that within minutes drive from The Avenir will bring residents to Central Expressway (CTE), Ayer Rajah Expressway (AYE), Marina Coastal Expressway (MCE) and even the East Coast Parkway (ECP) so that destinations across Singapore can be quickly accessed.

Recreational activities are also in abundance with the beautiful Singapore River nearby, such as the numerous bars and cafes throughout the day and night, or a peaceful evening stroll to unwind and relax. A major hub of commerce in the 19th-century, the Singapore River is now home to a diverse range of bars, restaurants and nightclubs.

To add, it takes only 4 minutes short stroll for residents to reach Great World MRT station, and The Avenir will also be close to other MRT stations like Havelock MRT and Somerset MRT station. The Great World City MRT station will link to the Thomas East-Coast Line set to be operational by 2021 as well, which will be an added travelling option for the residents.

With regards to the Thomas East-Coast Line, residents will be able to reach the famed Orchard MRT station within just one stop, meaning that residents can enjoy the impressive range of shopping options within the internationally acclaimed Orchard Road shopping district. Some of the shopping options within the Orchard area include the Paragon, Ngee Ann City, ION Orchard and Wheelock Place.

Other shopping stations within the vicinity also include the Great World City Shopping Centre, Concorde Shopping Centre as well as Valley Point. This would mean that residents will not need to go to great lengths to enjoy lifestyle amenities, ensuring that life is a comfortable breeze living in The Avenir.

Another notable mention would be Riviere’s proximity to Fort Canning Park, a great place for families to enjoy some warm sunshine through outdoor activities and picnics – surely a great place for some family bonding and time together.

Schools within the area are also in abundance to ensure that residents will have numerous educational options to choose from for their loved ones. Some of the most reputable schools include some of the following:

  • River Valley Primary School
  • Alexandra Primary School
  • Margaret’s Primary
  • Outram Secondary
  • Gan Eng Seng
  • Chatsworth International School
    School of the Arts
  • ACT 3 International.
  • International School Singapore
  • Paterson Campus

The Avenir Lifestlye

The Avenir Artist Impression

Given that this is a new upcoming property, more details are being planned out for The Avenir, you can look forward to what’s in store for them in this amazing dream home. What you can expect would be an impressive selection of facilities that would bring residents closer to nature while within the comfort of their home.

The Avenir includes a series of impressive facilities that is perfect for residents to indulge, rest and recharge. Sports facilities include gym, 50m lap pool, yoga deck, outdoor fitness corner and tennis court. As for relaxation facilities, they include the clubhouse that has a reading lounge and a private dining room. There is also a reading patio, tranquility garden, spice garden, spa pavilion with jacuzzi, meditation deck, hydrotherapy pool, relaxation pavilion, herbs garden and garden seatings. Other special additions also include those at the rook of block 8 and 10, which includes roof gardens with different themed gardens and lounges. 

Family gatherings can also be a memorable and fun occasion with the picnic lounge, afternoon-tea terrace, social terrace and social corner. Family fun with the little ones can also be aplenty with the wading pool that includes the water play equipment, fun deck, urban farm, children’s playground and many more.

The Avenir Site Plan
The Avenir Site Plan

The Avenir Unit Mix

UNIT TYPETOTAL UNITSSIZE (SQM)
1 BEDROOM6949 - 50
2 BEDROOM6975 - 77
3 BEDROOM69106
3 BEDROOM (WITH PRIVATE LIFT)68142 - 146
4 BEDROOM (WITH PRIVATE LIFT)67191 - 192
4 BEDROOM + FAMILY (PRIVATE LIFT)34224
Ready To View Actual Units Of The Avenir?

The Avenir Balance Unit Chart

Disclaimer: The Balance Unit Chart Displayed here are for reference purposes only. Unit availability is subjected to changes from time to time without prior notice.

The Avenir Recent Units Sold

9 MAR 2020 – #04-07
4 FEB 2020 – #20-01
2 FEB 2020 – #35-11
22 JAN 2020 – #36-11
22 JAN 2020 – #07-01

20 JAN 2020 – #33-11
16 JAN 2020 – #09-01
11 JAN 2020 – #31-11
11 JAN 2020  – #32-10
11 JAN 2020 – #33-10

11 JAN 2020 – #36-10
11 JAN 2020 – #28-10
11 JAN 2020 – #20-11
11 JAN 2020 – #18-11
11 JAN 2020 – #28-08

The Avenir Units Availability

UNIT TYPERESERVEDSOLDAVAILABLETOTALAVG PSFLO PRICEHI PRICE
1 BEDROOM0267693,2241,555,0002,022,000
2 BEDROOM0663693,2052,358,0002,861,000
3 BEDROOM0366693,1823,324,0004,332,000
3 BEDROOM (WITH PRIVATE LIFT)0365683,2084,455,0005,529,000
4 BEDROOM (WITH PRIVATE LIFT)0463673,1846,229,0007,127,000
4 BEDROOM + FAMILY (WITH PRIVATE LIFT)0628343,2517,304,0008,258,000
TOTAL0798176973

View The Avenir Showflat

& Get VVIP Discount

By engaging The Avenir Official Direct Developer Sales Team, you will receive the latest updates, information, pricing, units availability and discount* when applicable for The Avenir. There is no commission required to be paid.

To book an appointment to view The Avenir, please call +65 6750 4556 to arrange to view the showflat with Direct Developer Sales Team and get direct developer price with no commission required to be paid. Please note that choice units are on a first come first serve basis and units are selling fast every day.

I Would Like