fbpx

By SIM LIAN

By SIM LIAN

By SIM LIAN

TREASURE AT TAMPINES

57 TAMPINES LANE, SINGAPORE | DISTRICT 18

Slider

Treasure At Tampines Latest Updates

Last Updated: April 2020

  • 1 January 20202: Treausre At Tampines CNY Lucky Dip! Limited Time Only! Promotion Period – 1 January To 8 February 2020. Book an appointment to view Treasure At Tampines Showflat and get special CNY Lucky Dip.
  • 15 November 2019: Over 800 Units Sold For Treasure At Tampines Condo.
  • 01 November 2019: View The Latest Full Treausre At Tampines E-Brochure & Floor Plan Here

Any Questions Regards To Treasure At Tampines Pricing / Discount / Units Avail / Showflat Viewing?

In Depth Property Review For Treasure At Tampines

A new up and coming property along District 18, the Treasure at Tampines is certainly a treasure nestled in the bustling Tampines area for its impeccable location, jaw-dropping facilities and flawless design. Formerly known as Tampines Court, it was acquired at S$970 million, gaining much attention from potential home buyers and investors alike. It will be featuring a range of bedroom units to cater to different family types and individuals.

DETAILSDETAILS2
DEVELOPMENT TREASURE AT TAMPINES
LOCATION57 TAMPINES LANE, SINGAPORE
DISTRICT18 - PASIR RIS / TAMPINES
DEVELOPERSIM LIAN (TREASURE) PTE LTD
TENURE99 YEARS LEASEHOLD
SITE AREAAPPROX 60,283.84 SQM / 648,889 SQFT
TOTAL UNITS2,203
EXPECTED T.O.P DATE31 DECEMBER 2023

TREASURE AT TAMPINES BY SIM LIAN PTE LTD

Sim Lian Group Limited has been in the industry for over four decades, earning an outstanding track record and award-winning expertise in construction. As such, they have been recognised as an established property development and construction company with a broad portfolio of residential, commercial, industrial, retail and mixed-use developments, built on the core foundations of prime location, quality workmanship and efficient space planning. Some of their completed projects include: Hillion Residences, Vision Exchange, Wandervale and Treasure Crest.

Treasure At Tampines Location

Treasure At Tampines Location

When it comes to having the dream home, the connectivity and accessibility that Treasure at Tampines enjoys is certainly a great advantage to have. For one, it is within a few minutes’ walk to reach Simei MRT station along the East-West Line, and also Tampines West MRT station that is along the downtown line as well. Hence, residents can reach different destinations based on the two MRT lines of choice. In addition, those that own vehicles will also be pleased to know that they can have access to arterial roads and highways including Pan Island Expressway (PIE) and Tampines Expressway (TPE).

Travelling to the town area will only take a short 15 minutes’ drive to reach the internationally acclaimed Orchard shopping belt, which is great for residents when they decide to have a retail therapy or fine dining along the Orchard stretch. Otherwise, the same travelling distance can also be applied to travelling to the central business district (CBD), which also becomes so much more effortless and convenient.
In addition, for those that prefer not to travel great lengths, the proximity to Tampines West MRT station means that only need to travel one MRT stop to reach Tampines mrt station, which is surrounded by numerous malls and retail destinations including Tampines Mall, Tampines 1, Tampines Hub and even the newly refurbished Tampines Century Square. Hence, residents certainly have a long list of recreational spots, dining selections and retail therapy opportunities if they were to live in Treasure at Tampines. Not to forget the proximity to Simei MRT station also implies that residents can also visit the East Point Mall, which is also recently revamped to better suit the needs of the residents in the vicinity.

Finally, for families that have little ones that are still receiving education, rest assured that there are numerous great schools in the vicinity to ensure that they receive a holistic and enriching education. This includes:

  • St. Hilda’s Secondary School
  • Red Swastika School
  • ITE College East
  • Anglican High School
  • Temasek Polytechnic
  • Singapore University of Technology and Design (SUTD)

Treasure At Tampines Lifestlye

Treasure At Tampines Artist Impression
When it comes to what Treasure at Tampines can offer to enrich the lifestyle of the residents, what they have in store for the residents will certainly catch them by a pleasant surprise. For one, there is a lap pool for those that wish to work on their stamina, but also a lounge pool and a sanctuary pool for those that love a refreshing dip in the soothing waters. In addition, sports enthusiasts will also enjoy the fitness corner, tennis court, gymnasium and many other facilities for them to train their physique and keep fit.

In addition, residents can also enjoy hosting gatherings or family parties at the garden BBQ pavilion along the beautiful garden trail or at the comprehensive and spacious function room, while their young ones can also have their own fun at the children’s fun play or at the kids splash pool as well.

Treasure At Tampines Site Plan

Treasure At Tampines Unit Mix

UNIT TYPETOTAL UNITSSIZE (SQFT)
1 BEDROOM231463 - 484
2 BEDROOM265581 - 614
2 BEDROOM + STUDY313678
2 BEDROOM PREMIUM160657 - 678
3 BEDROOM417818 - 947
3 BEDROOM PREMIUM3441,012 - 1,087
4 BEDROOM1871,238 - 1,270
4 BEDROOM PREMIUM1871,281 - 1,367
5 BEDROOM1101,668 - 1,722
Ready To View Actual Units Of Treasure At Tampines?

Treasure At Tampines Balance Unit Chart

Disclaimer: The Balance Unit Chart Displayed here are for reference purposes only. Unit availability is subjected to changes from time to time without prior notice.

Treasure At Tampines Recent Units Sold

02 MAR 2020 – #07-10
02 MAR 2020 – #06-135
01 MAR 2020 – #05-194
01 MAR 2020 – #03-150
01 MAR 2020 – #12-188

01 MAR 2020 – #07-113
01 MAR 2020 – #12-24
01 MAR 2020 – #10-91
01 MAR 2020 – #04-69
01 MAR 2020 – #11-91

01 MAR 2020 – #03-27
01 MAR 2020 – #08-48
01 MAR 2020 – #10-145
01 MAR 2020 – #08-48
01 MAR 2020 – #10-145

Treasure At Tampines Units Availability

UNIT TYPERESERVEDSOLDAVAILABLETOTALAVG PSFLO PRICEHI PRICE
1 BEDROOM0174131871,516698,000706,000
1 BEDROOM + STUDY044044------
2 BEDROOM0172932651,444781,000911,000
2 BEDROOM + STUDY01301833131,394890,000963,000
2 BEDROOM PREMIUM0421181601,394890,000963,000
3 BEDROOM01862314171,3401,112,0001,319,000
3 BEDROOM PREMIUM01561883441,3271,286,0001,459,000
4 BEDROOM0401361761,3091,526,0001,746,000
4 BEDROOM PREMIUM0211661871,3301,622,0001,888,000
5 BEDROOM030801101,2011,906,0002,133,000
TOTAL08491,3542,203

View Treasure At Tampines Showflat

& Get VVIP Discount

By engaging Treasure At Tampines Official Direct Developer Sales Team, you will receive the latest updates, information, pricing, units availability and discount* when applicable for Treasure At Tampines. There is no commission required to be paid.

To book an appointment to view Treasure At Tampines, please call +65 6750 4556 to arrange to view the showflat with Direct Developer Sales Team and get direct developer price with no commission required to be paid. Please note that choice units are on a first come first serve basis and units are selling fast every day.

I Would Like